Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

Silva Regina
8.-12.4. 2018

International Forestry and Hunting Fair

Accompanying program SILVA REGINA 2018

8/4/2018, Sunday

9.00 – 18.00
100 YEARS OF FORESTRY AND HUNTING IN FILM

Venue: Hall Z, 1st floor gallery, Under the Spruce

9.00
SCREENING OF FILMS ON FORESTRY THEMES

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

9.00
THE BRNO AXE - INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION IN TWO-SIDED AXE THROW

Venue: outdoor area near Hall M

  • 9.00 – 9.15
    competition opening
  • 9.30 – 16.30
    qualification of individuals and teams categories

9.30, 12.00, 14.30
PERFORMANCE BY TRUMPETERS, FALCONERS, HUNTING DOGS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.30 – 15.15
STIHL
®Timbersports®
Venue: Outdoor area R, TIMBERSPORT stage
Partner: LASKI

  • 10.30, 14.00
    Examples of STIHL ®Timbersports® competition disciplines
  • 11.15, 14.45
    Woodworking

10.30, 13.30, 16.30
PETR JOO – CALL-NOTE DEMONSTRATIONS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.00, 15.30
DOMINIK HAŠEK – FROM THE ICE TO THE FOREST

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

11.00, 15.00
ALEŠ HÁMA – HOW I BECAME A FORESTER

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

11.30, 14.00
1000 YEARS OF GAMEKEEPING IN BOHEMIA, MORAVIA AND SILESIA

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

12.30
100 YEARS - REMEMBERING PERSONALITIES OF FORESTRY AND GAMEKEEPING

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

13.00, 16.00
HISTORY OF THE HUNTING, GAMEKEEPING AND FORESTRY PROFESSIONS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

17.00
SILVA REGINA 2018 OPENING CEREMONY IN HALL Z

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

17.30
J. NOVÁK AWARD PRESENTATION

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage


9/4/2018, Monday

10.00 – 15.30
DISCUSSION FORUM: GAMEKEEPING OF THE PRESENT DAY

Venue: Hall Z, 1st floor gallery, Under the Spruce

  • 10.00 – 12.00
    African swine fever
  • 13.00 – 14.30
    Small game
  • 14.30 – 15.30
    Leisure breeding and farms

9.00, 11.00, 17.30
SCREENING OF FILMS ON FORESTRY THEMES

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

9.00
THE BRNO AXE - INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION IN TWO-SIDED AXE THROW

Venue: outdoor area near Hall M

  • 9.00 – 15.30
    individuals and teams finals
  • 16.15
    Announcement of the results on the Lime Tree Stage

9.30, 15.30
PERFORMANCE BY TRUMPETERS, FALCONERS, HUNTING DOGS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.00
BOOK LAUNCH: PICTURE STATISTICS OF FORESTRY, GAMEKEEPING, FISHING

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.30 – 15.15
STIHL
®Timbersports®
Venue: Outdoor area R, TIMBERSPORT Stage
Partner: LASKI

  • 10.30, 14.00
    Examples of STIHL ®Timbersports® competition disciplines
  • 11.15, 14.45
    Woodworking

10.30, 16.30
100 YEARS - REMEMBERING PERSONALITIES OF FORESTRY AND GAMEKEEPING

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

11.30
BOOK LAUNCH: SALLAČ BOVID COLLECTION

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

12.00, 17.00
PETR JOO – CALL-NOTE DEMONSTRATIONS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

12.30
YPEF INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

13.00
1000 YEARS OF GAMEKEEPING IN BOHEMIA, MORAVIA AND SILESIA

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

13.30, 15.00
DOMINIK HAŠEK – FROM THE ICE TO THE FOREST

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

14.00
ANNOUNCEMENT OF ČLS PHOTOCOMPETITION RESULTS “FOREST RAMBLES WITH A LENS”

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage


10/4/2018, Tuesday

10.00 – 15.00
DISCUSSION FORUM: WATER IN THE LANDSCAPE

Venue: Hall Z, 1st floor gallery, Under the Spruce

  • 10.00 – 12.00
    Sustainability of water in the landscape
  • 13.00 – 15.00
    Wood use in the society

9.00 – 18.00
WITH AN AXE: A PROGRAMME FOR VOCATIONAL SECONDARY SCHOOLS

Venue: outdoor area near Hall M

9.00, 17.30
SCREENING OF FILMS ON FORESTRY THEMES

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

9.30, 12.00, 16.00
PERFORMANCE BY TRUMPETERS, FALCONERS, HUNTING DOGS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.00, 13.00
HISTORY OF THE HUNTING, GAMEKEEPING AND FORESTRY PROFESSIONS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.30, 16.30
1000 YEARS OF GAMEKEEPING IN BOHEMIA, MORAVIA AND SILESIA

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

11.00, 14.00
PHARMACY IN THE FOREST

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

11.30, 15.00
PETR JOO - CALL-NOTE DEMONSTRATIONS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

12.00 – 16.30
QUALIFICATION FOR THE CZECH CUP SILVA REGINA 2018 CZECH REPUBLIC CHAMPIONSHIP
STIHL
®Timbersports®
Venue: Outdoor area R, TIMBERSPORT Stage
Professional supervisor: Martin Komárek
Partner: LASKI

12.30, 15.30, 17.00
DULCIMER BAND

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

13.30
100 YEARS - REMEMBERING PERSONALITIES OF FORESTRY AND GAMEKEEPING

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage


11/4/2018, Wednesday

10.00 – 15.00
DISCUSSION FORUM: WHY WE CHANGE FORESTS

Venue: Hall Z, 1st floor gallery, Under the Spruce

  • 10.00 – 12.00
    Revitalization of forests after disasters
  • 13.00 – 15.00
    Inventarization, digitization

9.00, 11.00
SCREENING OF FILMS ON FORESTRY THEMES

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

9.30, 12.00, 15.30
PERFORMANCE BY TRUMPETERS, FALCONERS, HUNTING DOGS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.00, 13.30
PHARMACY IN THE FOREST

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.30 – 15.15
STIHL
®Timbersports®
Venue: Outdoor area R, TIMBERSPORT Stage
Partner: LASKI

  • 10.30, 14.00
    Examples of STIHL ®Timbersports® competition disciplines
  • 11.15, 14.45
    Woodworking

10.30
1000 YEARS OF GAMEKEEPING IN BOHEMIA, MORAVIA AND SILESIA

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

12.30, 16.00, 17.00
DULCIMER BAND

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

13.00, 16.30
PETR JOO – CALL-NOTE DEMONSTRATIONS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

14.00, 15.30
HISTORY OF THE HUNTING, GAMEKEEPING AND FORESTRY PROFESSIONS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

14.30
100 YEARS - REMEMBERING PERSONALITIES OF FORESTRY AND GAMEKEEPING

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage


12/4/2018, Thursday

9.00, 17.00
SCREENING OF FILMS ON FORESTRY THEMES

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

9.30, 12.00, 14.30, 16.30
PERFORMANCE BY TRUMPETERS, FALCONERS, HUNTING DOGS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.00 – 15.00
DISCUSSION FORUM: SOCIETY AND FORESTS

Venue: Hall Z, 1st floor gallery, Under the Spruce

  • 10.00 – 12.00
    Marking of forest paths, forest recreation functions
  • 13.00 – 15.00
    Good night stories from the forest

10.00, 13.30
HISTORY OF THE HUNTING, GAMEKEEPING AND FORESTRY PROFESSIONS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

10.30, 14.00, 15.30
PETR JOO - CALL-NOTE DEMONSTRATIONS

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

11.00
1000 YEARS OF GAMEKEEPING IN BOHEMIA, MORAVIA AND SILESIA

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

12.30, 13.00, 16.00
DULCIMER BAND

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage

15.00
100 YEARS - REMEMBERING PERSONALITIES OF FORESTRY AND GAMEKEEPING

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor, Lime Tree Stage


8/4 – 12/4/2018

Venue: Hall Z, 1st floor gallery

  • 100 YEARS OF FORESTRY AND GAMEKEEPING IN CZECHOSLOVAKIA EXHIBITION
  • EXHIBITION OF FORESTER AND GAMEKEEPER UNIFORMS
  • LASER SHOOTING RANGE
  • BRNO DISTRICT GAMEKEEPER SOCIETY TROPHY EXHIBITION
  • EXHIBITION OF HISTORICAL HUNTING AND FORESTRY PICTURES AND PHOTOGRAPHS
  • FORESTRY PEDAGOGY – CHILDREN’S PROGRAMME
  • CHILDREN'S CORNER

Venue: Hall Z, ground floor and 1st floor gallery

  • GAMEKEEPER'S RESTAURANT

As of 12 March 2018. Programme subject to change.

Concurrently with

TECHAGRO
11. - 15.4. 2021


BIOMASS
11. - 14.4. 2021


ANIMAL TECH
11. - 14.4. 2021


LIVE STOCK
11. - 14.4. 2021

You might be interested in

Highlights from companies

 

Photo Gallery

Video

Find My Trade Show

Exhibition Centre