Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

ANIMAL TECH
25.-28.4. 2021

International Fair for Animal Production

Overview of horse shows in Hall F

 

12 May 2019 Sunday

Venue: Hall F – Arena
09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 14.00 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use
14.00 – 14.30 Meeting of legends after 20 years and Vanda Hybnerová
14.30 – 17.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use

Demonstrations:

  • demonstration of work of the Brno Mounted Police
  • presentation of the mare Orphée des blins – triple winner of the Great Pardubice Steeplechase crosscountry horse race
  • National Stud Kladruby nad Labem – demonstration of teams and riding demonstration of Pas de deux of Old Kladruby stallions
  • dressage demonstration of Lusitano breed – Pavla Rubíčkova
  • Working Equitation competition demonstration
  • western disciplines – Appaloosa, Quarter Horse and Paint Horse breeds
  • extreme trail and cowboy race – demonstrations of competitions on natural obstacles
  • equestrian shows of Friesian horses
  • equestrian show of Paso Fino Colombiano breed
  • show of horses at large – Bones and Muscles in Motion
  • charitoeers' shows – welsh pony, hafling, warm-blooded four-horse team
  • demonstration of the use and work of cold-blooded horses
  • Minihorse – jumping and charitoeers' show
  • voltige performance by TJ Lucky Drásov
  • quadrille of Kinsky horses
  • Fjord Horse demonstration and pushball
  • Shetland Pony breed use demonstration
  • Irish Cob breed use demonstration
  • paravoltige and parawestern demonstrations
  • demonstration of donkey breeds
  • team and stagecoach
Venue: Hall F – Ring
09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 12.00 Horseback riding for children
12.00 – 12.30 Examples of communication with a horse, hosted by with Pepinka Rašilová
12.30 – 13.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy
13.30 – 14.00 Horseback riding for children
14.00 – 14.30 Working with a young horse and demonstration of horse shoeing
14.30 – 15.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy
15.30 – 16.00 Equipoint – a communication game for the audience
16.00 – 16.30 Horseback riding for children
16.30 – 17.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy

13 May 2019 Monday

Venue: Hall F – Arena
09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 17.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use

Demonstrations:

  • demonstration of work of the Brno Mounted Police
  • presentation of the mare Orphée des blins – triple winner of the Great Pardubice Steeplechase crosscountry horse race
  • National Stud Kladruby nad Labem – demonstration of teams and riding demonstration of Pas de deux of Old Kladruby stallions
  • dressage demonstration of Lusitano breed – Pavla Rubíčkova
  • Working Equitation competition demonstration
  • western disciplines - Appaloosa, Quarter Horse and Paint Horse breeds
  • extreme trail and cowboy race – demonstrations of competitions on natural obstacles
  • equestrian shows of Friesian horses
  • equestrian show of Paso Fino Colombiano breed
  • show of horses at large – Bones and Muscles in Motion
  • charitoeers' shows – welsh pony, hafling, warm-blooded four-horse team
  • demonstration of the use and work of cold-blooded horses
  • Minihorse – jumping and charitoeers' show
  • voltige performance by TJ Lucky Drásov
  • quadrille of Kinsky horses
  • Fjord Horse demonstration and pushball
  • Shetland Pony breed use demonstration
  • Irish Cob breed use demonstration
  • paravoltige and parawestern demonstrations
  • demonstration of donkey breeds
  • team and stagecoach
Venue: Hall F – Ring
09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 12.00 Working with a young horse
12.00 – 13.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy
13.30 – 14.00 Horseback riding for children
14.00 – 14.30 Equipoint – a communication game for the audience
14.30 – 15.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy
15.30 – 16.00 Horseback riding for children
16.00 – 17.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy

14 May 2019 Tuesday

Venue: Hall F – Arena
09.30 – 11.00 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11:30 – 14.00 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use
14:00 – 14.30 Horse polo game demonstrations
14:30 – 17.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use

Demonstrations:

  • presentation of the mare Orphée des blins – triple winner of the Great Pardubice Steeplechase crosscountry horse race
  • National Stud Kladruby nad Labem – demonstration of teams and riding demonstration of Pas de deux of Old Kladruby stallions
  • dressage demonstration of Lusitano breed – Pavla Rubíčkova
  • Working Equitation competition demonstration
  • western disciplines - Appaloosa, Quarter Horse and Paint Horse breeds
  • extreme trail and cowboy race – demonstrations of competitions on natural obstacles
  • equestrian shows of Friesian horses
  • equestrian show of Paso Fino Colombiano breed
  • show of horses at large – Bones and Muscles in Motion
  • charitoeers' shows – welsh pony, hafling, warm-blooded four-horse team
  • demonstration of the use and work of cold-blooded horses
  • Minihorse – jumping and charitoeers' show
  • voltige performance by TJ Lucky Drásov
  • quadrille of Kinsky horses
  • Fjord Horse demonstration and pushball
  • Shetland Pony breed use demonstration
  • Irish Cob breed use demonstration
  • paravoltige and parawestern demonstrations
  • demonstration of donkey breeds
  • team and stagecoach
Venue: Hall F – Ring
09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 12.00 Working with a young horse
12.00 – 13.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy
13.30 – 14.00 Horseback riding for children
14.00 – 14.30 Equipoint – a communication game for the audience
14.30 – 15.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy
15.30 – 16.00 Horseback riding for children
16.00 – 17.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy

15 May 2019 Wednesday

Venue: Hall F – Arena
09.30 – 10.00 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
10.00 – 10.15 Fairy tale
10.15 – 10.40 Outlaws – training of C&K Huláni Cavalry
10.40 – 11.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use
11.30 – 13.00 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
13.00 – 14.00 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use
14.00 – 14.25 Outlaws – training of Czech Army Cavalry
14.25 – 17.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use

Demonstrations:

  • presentation of the mare Orphée des blins – triple winner of the Great Pardubice Steeplechase crosscountry horse race
  • National Stud Kladruby nad Labem – demonstration of teams and riding demonstration of Pas de deux of Old Kladruby stallions
  • dressage demonstration of Lusitano breed – Pavla Rubíčkova
  • Working Equitation competition demonstration
  • western disciplines - Appaloosa, Quarter Horse and Paint Horse breeds
  • extreme trail and cowboy race – demonstrations of competitions on natural obstacles
  • equestrian shows of Friesian horses
  • equestrian show of Paso Fino Colombiano breed
  • show of horses at large – Bones and Muscles in Motion
  • charitoeers' shows – welsh pony, hafling, warm-blooded four-horse team
  • demonstration of the use and work of cold-blooded horses
  • Minihorse – jumping and charitoeers' show
  • voltige performance by TJ Lucky Drásov
  • quadrille of Kinsky horses
  • Fjord Horse demonstration and pushball
  • Shetland Pony breed use demonstration
  • Irish Cob breed use demonstration
  • paravoltige and parawestern demonstrations
  • demonstration of donkey breeds
  • team and stagecoach
Venue: Hall F – Ring
09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 12.00 Working with a young horse
12.00 – 13.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy
13.30 – 14.00 Horseback riding for children
14.00 – 14.30 Equipoint – a communication game for the audience
14.30 – 15.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy
15.30 – 16.00 Horseback riding for children
16.00 – 17.30 Examples of horse care and equine physiotherapy

Programme may change without further notice!

Date: 25 Apr 2019 14:15:00

Concurently with

National show of livestock
25.-28.4.2021


National Gamekeeping Show
25.-28.4.2021


CEVC
27.-28.4.2021

You might be interested in

Highlights from companies

 

Photo Gallery

Video

Find My Trade Show

Exhibition Centre