Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

Silva Regina
2024

Internationale Forst- und Jagdmesse

SUPPORTING PROGRAMME SILVA REGINA 2022

 

 

BIG BEEKEPING SALES EXHIBITION
Venue: Hall F, stand No. 012
LIVESTOCK EXHIBITION DEMONSTRATIONS OF BREEDS
OF BEEF AND DAIRY CATTLE, GOATS AND SHEEP

Venue: Open space K
PRESENTATION AND SALE OF CZECH FOOD
Regional Agrarian Chamber
Venue: Hall F, stand No. 008
FOREST EDUCATION - FOREST TRAIL

LASER SHOOTING RANGE

EXHIBITION – FOREST RESTORATION – FROM SEED TO FOREST

LADIES OF CZECH HUNTING

TROPHY EXHIBITIONS

DISTRICT HUNTING ASSOCIATIONS
Brno-město, Šlapanice, Rosice, Kuřim

HUNTING CRAFTS IN ACTION
metal engraving, leather engraving, gunsmithing, wood carving, glassmaking

PAVEL SCHERER
a unique collection of roe deer antlers

TERMANEC, BULHARY, SOUTOK, MORAVSKÝ KRUMLOV
GAME ENCLOSURES PRESENTATION

REMEMBRANCE: Ing. Jaroslav Pospíšil Ph.D.

REMEMBRANCE: Ing. Petr Fencl

REMEMBRANCE: Ing. Jiří Novák

RESTAURANT WITH GAME MENU
Venue: Hall Z

 

3/4/2022, Sunday

9.00–18.00 STAGE AT THE LINDEN TREE, Venue: Hall Z

9.00–9.20

SCREENING OF FORESTRY FILMS

9.30–10.00

LECTURE ON ROE DEER
Lecturer: Pavel Scherer

10.00–11.30
DRONES IN DEER AND SMALL GAME PROTECTION
Lecturer: PhDr. Pavla Josefína Benettová, Ph.D.
11.30–12.00
BIRDS OF PREY SHOW
12.00–12.30
BENEFITS OF EATING VENISON
Lecturer: prof. MUDr. Věra Adámková CSc.
12.30–13.00
HUNTING ARCHERY
13.30–14.00
ADAPTATION MEASURES IN FORESTRY
Lecturer: doc. Ing. Radek Pokorný
14.30–15.00
SILVA REGINA, BIOMASS 2022 OPENING CEREMONY
Opening ceremony of the exhibition with the presentation
of the Jiří Novák Award for contribution to the forestry and timber sector
15.00–15.30
ORDER OF ST. HUBERT, BASED IN KUKS
Lecturer: Jan Votava
15.30–16.00

PERFORMANCE BY JOSEF POLÁŠEK, JOŽKA ŠMUKAŘ AND
THE MARKAZÍNI GROUP – NEW VIDEO CLIP

16.00–16.30
BOOK LAUNCH OF J. JENIŠ "STORIES NOT ONLY OF GOLDEN DEER
FROM LIBAVÁ"The book will be christened by: actor Josef Polášek
16.30–16.45
ON THE RESTORATION OF THE ŽELNAVSKÝ SMYK SLIPWAY CONNECTING
THE SCHWARZENBERG NAVIGATION CANAL WITH THE VLTAVA RIVER
Lecturer: Mgr. Jan Kobr
16.45–17.15
PRESENTATION OF HUNTING DOGS: FOX TERRIER, WELSH TERRIER
AND DACHSHUND
Lecturer: Žaneta Živělová
17.15–17.45
GAME BAITING DEMONSTRATIONS
17.45–18.00
SCREENING OF FORESTRY FILMS

 

9.30–13.00

ASSEMBLY OF THE AGRARIAN CHAMBER OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Venue: Hall A, Conference Hall Rotunda

By invitation only

 

10.00–16.00

BEEKEEPING LECTURES

 Venue: hall P, room P1

10.00–12.00
CAN NOSEMOSIS EXPLAIN HIGH MORTALITY OF BEE COLONIES?
Lecturer: MVDr. Martin Kamler
12.00–13.00

HEAT TREATMENT OF BEEHIVES
Lecturer: Mgr. Helena Proková Ph.D.

13.00–14.00
RESEARCH ON BEE IMMUNITY AND LONGEVITY AT MASARYK UNIVERSITY
Lecturer: doc. RNDr. Pavel Hyršl, Ph.D.
14.00–15.00
THE LAWS OF BEE COLONY LIFE
Lecturer: Ing. Jiří Kalenda
15.00–16.00
THE FORMATION OF NUCS AS A SOLUTION TO THE SWARM MOOD
Lecturer: Ing. Oldřich Veverka

 

13.00–16.00

STAGE UNDER THE SPRUCE

Venue: hall Z

13.00–13.30

NURSERY
Presented by: Ing. Jan Téra, Czech Forestry Academy Trutnov

13.30–14.00

OBNOVA KALAMITNÍCH HOLIN
Presented by: Ing. Aleš Škoda, Czech Forestry Academy Trutnov

14.00–15.00
MILOŠ'S FOREST NURSERY
Presented by: Ing Miloš Pochobradský, Czech Forestry Academy Trutnov
15.00–16.00
GOLDEN TASTE OF MORAVIA – award ceremony

 

4/4 2022, Monday

9.00–18.00 STAGE AT THE LINDEN TREEVenue: Hall Z

9.00–9.20

SCREENING OF FORESTRY FILMS

9.20–9.30

"YPEF – YOUNG PEOPLE IN EUROPEAN FORESTS" competition for inquisitive schoolchildren

9.30–10.00

LECTURE ON ROE DEER
Lecturer: Pavel Scherer

10.00–11.30
DRONES IN DEER AND SMALL GAME PROTECTION
Lecturer: PhDr. Pavla Josefína Benettová, Ph.D.
11.30–12.00
BIRDS OF PREY SHOW
12.00–12.30
HOW TO CARE FOR CALLAMITOUS BARE FOREST LAND
Lecturer: Ing. Jiří Novák, Ph.D.
12.30–13.00
HUNTING CYNOLOGY – DACHSHUNDS AND POINTERS
13.00–13.30
A LAUNCH OF THE BOOK “CZECH AND MORAVIAN FOREST”
BY DR. CÍLEK AND COLLECTIVE OF AUTHORS
The book will be christened by: Igor Bareš
13.30–14.00
ADAPTATION MEASURES IN FORESTRY
Lecturer: doc. Ing. Radek Pokorný, Ph.D.
14.00–14.30

ABOUT HUNTING
Performers: Petr Joo, Jožka Šmukař, Igor Bareš

14.30–15.00
INTRODUCTION OF THE GERMAN SHORTHAIRED POINTER BREED
Lecturer: Mgr. Eva Illová
15.00–15.30
HUNTING HORN CALLS DEMONSTRATIONS
15.30–16.00
DEVELOPMENTAL STAGES OF FOREST COVER
Lecturer: Ing. Jiří Holick
16.00–16.30

GAME BAITING DEMONSTRATIONS
Performer: Petr Joo and students of the Czech Forestry Academy Trutnov

16.30–16.50

ABOUT HUNTING
Performers: Petr Joo, Jožka Šmukař, Igor Bareš

16.50–17.10

"YPEF – YOUNG PEOPLE IN EUROPEAN FORESTS" competition for inquisitive schoolchildren

17.10–17.30
LECTURE ON ROE DEER
Lecturer: Pavel Scherer
17.30–18.00
SCREENING OF FORESTRY FILMS

 

9.00–12.00

Timber sales auction

Venue: hall P4a
Organizer: FORESTA SG, a.s.

 

 

10.00–16.30

STAGE UNDER THE SPRUCE

Venue: Hall Z

10.00–10.45

BIOMASS RESOURCES ON FOREST AND AGRICULTURAL LAND UNDER CLIMATE CHANGE
Lecturer: prof. Dr. Ing. Petr Horáček, Global Change Research Institute of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Department of Xylogenesis and Biomass Generation

10.45–11.15

BIOMASS FOR ENERGY PURPOSES AT CZECH STATE FOREST – PERSPECTIVES AND STRATEGIES
Lecturer: Ing. Jiří Černík, Czech State Forest

11.15–11.45

BIOMASS STRATEGY FOR CLIMATE CHANGE IN AUSTRIA
Lecturer: Ing. Josef Petschko, AGRAR PLUS, GesmbH

11.45–12.15

BIOMASS APPLICATIONS IN THE FACE OF CLIMATE CHANGE – OPTIONS AND STRATEGIES
Lecturer: Ing. Andrea Pondělíčková, Agrarian Chamber of the Czech Republic, Chamber of Forestry and Timber of the Czech Republic, Ing. Oldřich Václavek, Biomass Commodity Board

12.15–12.45 PRACTICAL BIOMASS MANAGEMENT IN CHURCH FORESTS
Lecturer: Ing. Petr Bláha, Benedictine Economic Administration Břevnov s r.o., member of the Association of Municipal, Private and Church Forest Owners in the Czech Republic
13.30–14.00
REMOTE RESEARCH OF THE EARTH, BARK BEETLE INFESTATION MAP
Lecturer: Ing. Marek Mlčoušek, Institute for Forest Management Brandýs nad Labem
14.00–15.30
DISCUSSION WITH GEOLOGIST AND WRITER RNDr. VÁCLAV CÍLEK
Presented by: RNDr. Václav Cílek, CSc.
15.30–16.30

MILOŠ'S FOREST NURSERY
Lecturer: Ing Miloš Pochobradský, Czech Forestry Academy Trutnov

 

5/4 2022, Tuesday

9.00–18.00

STAGE AT THE LINDEN TREE

Venue: Hall Z

9.00–9.30

SCREENING OF FORESTRY FILMS

Association of owners of municipal and private forests in the Czech Republic – afforestation, protection of crops against game, protection of forests against bark beetles, how to maximize value timber from your forest (measurement, sorting)
9.30–10.00
ALEŠ HÁMA – AN ACTOR, A HOST, A COMIC AND ALSO A HUNTER
10.00–10.30

POISONING – a danger to wildlife
Lecturer: Ing. Arnošt Cetkovský

10.30–11.00
ODOUR BARRIERS FOR GAME PROTECTION (GAME COLLISIONS, HAYRIDES)
Lecturer: Ing. Miloš Fischer, MBA
11.00–11.30
BIRDS OF PREY SHOW
11.30–12.00
WILD BOAR MANAGEMENT IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Lecturer: prof. Ing. Jiří Kamler, Ph.D.
12.00–12.30
DULCIMER MUSIC OF JOŽKA ŠMUKAŘ
12.30–13.00
KUBÍČEK THE LIVE BADGER – meeting and chat with Jan Šlosar, its owner
13.00–13.30
"WANDERING THROUGH THE WOODS III "announcement of the winner of the photo contest
13.30–13.45
"YPEF – YOUNG PEOPLE IN EUROPEAN FORESTS" competition for inquisitive schoolchildren
13.45–14.15
OVERPOPULATED WILDLIFE YES OR NO
Lecturer: Jaroslav Adámek
14.15–14.45
INTRODUCTION OF THE BREEDS BORDER TERRIER AND SMALL MUNSTERLANDER POINTER
Lecturer: Martina Mrkvicová
14.45–15.00
ABOUT HUNTING
Performers: Jožka Šmukař, Petr Joo, Aleš Háma
15.00–15.30
HUNTING CYNOLOGY
15.30–16.00
LECTURE ON ROE DEER
Lecturer: Pavel Scherer
16.00–16.30
OVERPOPULATED WILDLIFE YES OR NO
Lecturer: Jaroslav Adámek
16.30–17.15
ABOUT HUNTING
Performers: Jožka Šmukař, Petr Joo, Aleš Háma
17.15–17.30
"YPEF – YOUNG PEOPLE IN EUROPEAN FORESTS" competition for inquisitive schoolchildren
17.30–18.00
SCREENING OF FORESTRY FILMS

 

10.00–15.30

STAGE UNDER THE SPRUCE

Venue: Hall Z

10.00–10.30
WHAT TO LOOK FOR IN BOILER DEALERS WHEN CHOOSING A NEW WOOD BURNING BOILER IN VARIOUS FORMS, INTERIOR HEAT SOURCES
10.30–11.00
THE ROLE OF COMPOSTING PLANTS AND THEIR PRACTICAL USE
Lecturer: Ing. Jan Švejkovský, Association of Composting Plants of the Czech Republic
11.00–11.30
THE USE OF COMPOSTING PLANTS IN TIMES OF CLIMATE CHANGE – A CHANCE TO IMPROVE SOIL QUALITY
Lecturer: Ing. Josef Šrefl, CSc., AGROINTEG s.r.o.
11.30–12.00
POSSIBILITIES FOR SUPPORT TO LANDSCAPE ADAPTATIONS IN TIMES OF CLIMATE CHANGE
Lecturer: doc. Dr. Ing. Petr Marada, Mendel University Brno
12.00–12.30
HARVESTING THROUGH SELECTION CUTTING AND THINNING OUT WITH THE SALE OF WOOD CHIPS TO COMPOSTING PLANTS
Lecturer: prof. Ing. Radomír Ulrich, CSc., Mendel University Brno
12.30–13.15
DRONES, GPS – MODERN TECHNOLOGY; USE IN FOREST, BARK BEETLE, FOREST PATH MAPPING
Lecturer: Ing. Zdeněk Patočka, Ph.D.
13.15–14.00
REGREENING OF THE CALLAMITOUS BARE FOREST LANDS – current legislation, current financial support, news for forest owners
Lecturer: Ing. Tomáš Dohnanský
14.00–14.30

WHAT'S THE DEAL WITH THE CARBON?
Lecturer: Ing. Michal Synek, Ph.D., Institute for Forest Management Brandýs nad Labem

14.30–15.30
MILOŠ'S FOREST NURSERY
Lecturer: Ing. Miloš Pochobradský, Czech Forestry Academy Trutnov


 

6/4 2022, Wednesday

9.00–17.00

STAGE UNDER THE LINDEN TREE

Venue: Hall Z

9.00–9.30
SCREENING OF FORESTRY FILMS
Association of owners of municipal and private forests in the Czech Republic – afforestation, protection of crops against game, protection of forests against bark beetles, how to maximize value timber from your forest (measurement, sorting)
9.30–10.00
INTRODUCTION OF THE POINTER BREEDWINNER OF KAREL PODHAJSKÝ MEMORIAL 2020 Pointer Aston of Rakles
Presented by: Petr Gloza
10.00–10.30
POISONING – a danger to wildlife
Lecturer: Ing. Arnošt Cetkovský
10.30–11.00

ODOUR BARRIERS FOR GAME PROTECTION (GAME COLLISIONS, HAYRIDES)
Lecturer: Ing. Miloš Fischer, MBA

11.00–11.30
BIRDS OF PREY SHOW
11.30–12.00
LECTURE ON ROE DEER
Lecturer: Pavel Scherer
12.00–12.30
INVASIVE SPECIES IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Lecturer: RNDr. Ondřej Mikulka
12.30–13.00
HUNTING CYNOLOGY
13.00–13.30
JOSEF SELEMENT BUGLER SCHOOL BY Czech Forestry Academy Trutnov – demonstrations and stories
13.30–14.00
ABOUT HUNTING
Performers: Jožka Šmukař, Petr Joo
14.00–14.30
GAME BAITING DEMONSTRATION
Performer: Petr Joo
14.30–15.00
TAXIDERMY – Czech Forestry Academy Trutnov
15.00–15.30
BUGLE CALLS
15.30–16.00
DULCIMER MUSIC OF JOŽKA ŠMUKAŘ
16.00–17.00
SCREENING OF FORESTRY FILMS

 

As of 28/3/2022. May be subject to change.


Parralel mit

Nützliche Links

Highlights aus Unternehmen

 

Fotogalerie

Video

Meine Messe

Messegelände