Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

Nationale Jagdausstellung
11.-14.5. 2017

Nationale Jagdausstellung

Rahmenprogramm der Nationalen Jagdausstellung 2017

12 May – 15 May 2019 Sunday – Wednesday

Venue: Hall G1

  • Exhibition of trophies – SCI, Artemis
  • Breeders‘ show of trophies from district hunters‘ associations of Brno-City, Kuřim, Rosice, Šlapanice and Židlochovice
  • Forest education
  • Hunters‘ Restaurant
  • Laser shooting range – a shooting competition of Prof. Josef Opletal
  • Gamekeepers‘ Stories – permanent exhibitions
    • Story of a Visionary Who Loved Forest – Josef Opletal
    • Story of a Hunting Weapon - Karel Borecký
    • Story of a Gamekeeper’s Knife – Alexandr Pospíšil
    • Story of the Kralice Game Reserve
    • Story of Deer Antlers
    • Story of Unique Roe Deer
    • Story of Židlochovice Mouflons

Venue: Outdoor area G1

  • Archery

12 May 2019 Sunday

09.00 – 16.00 Culinary Shows at 10.00 and 14.00
Venue: Hall G1, Kitchen Studio 029

Stage Programme

Venue: Hall G1, Stage

9:00 - 9:30 Film screening
9:30 - 10:00 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work
10:00 -10:30 Animal luring demonstrations
10:30 - 11:00 Story of a Hunting Weapon - Karel Borecký
11:00 - 11:30 Dulcimer band - Jožka Šmukař
11:30 - 12:00 Story of a Gamekeeper’s Knife - Alexander Pospíšil
12:00 - 12:30 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work
12:30 - 13:00 Story of a Visionary Who Loved Forest - Josef Opletal
13:00 - 13:30 UNESCO intangible heritage – falconry – Bohumil Straka
13:30 - 14:00 Rare roe trophies and where they come from – Pavel Scherer
14:00 - 15:30 Mendel University programme of gamekeeping traditions
15:30 - 16:00 Story of the Kralice Game Reserve
16:00 - 16:30 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work
16:30 - 17:00 Dulcimer band - Jožka Šmukař
17:00 - 17:30 Story of a Visionary Who Loved Forest - Josef Opletal
17:30 - 18:00 Film screening

13 May 2019 Monday

10.00 – 13.00 Meeting of the Agrarian Chamber Commission on Gamekeeping
Venue: Hall P, Lounge P2
Note: By invitation only
09.00 3rd GASTRONOMY CONTEST OF YOUNG PROFESSIONALS FOR THE SOUTH MORAVIAN REGION GOVERNOR’S CUP
Venue: Hall G1, Kitchen Studio 029

Stage Programme

Venue: Hall G1, Stage

9:00 - 9:30 Film screening
9:30 - 10:00 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work
10:00 -11:30 Professional supporting programme - hot topics in gamekeeping
11:30 - 12:00 Story of a Hunting Weapon - Karel Borecký
12:00 - 12:30 Dominik Hašek - How I Became a Gamekeeper
12:30 - 13:00 Story of the Kralice Game Reserve
13:00 - 13:30 Dulcimer band - Jožka Šmukař
13:30 - 14:00 UNESCO intangible heritage – falconry – Bohumil Straka
14:00 - 15:30 Gamekeeping skills test – under patronage of Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology, Mendel University
15:30 - 16:00 Dulcimer band - Jožka Šmukař
16:00 - 16:30 Rare roe trophies and where they come from – Pavel Scherer
16:30 - 17:30 Dominik Hašek - How I Became a Gamekeeper
17:00 - 17:30 Story of a Visionary Who Loved Forest - Josef Opletal
17:30 - 18:00 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work

14 May 2019 Tuesday

09.00 PRESENTATION OF VOCATIONAL SCHOOLS OF THE SOUTH MORAVIAN REGION – CONFECTIONERY
Venue: Hall G1, Kitchen Studio 029

Stage Programme

Venue: Hall G1, Stage

9:00 - 9:30 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work
9:30 - 10:00 Story of a Hunting Weapon - Karel Borecký
10:00 -11:30 Professional supporting programme - hot topics in gamekeeping
11:30 - 12:00 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work
12:00 - 12:30 Story of a Gamekeeper’s Knife - Alexander Pospíšil
12:30 - 13:00 Dominik Hašek - How I Became a Gamekeeper
13:00 - 13:30 Dulcimer band - Jožka Šmukař
13:30 - 14:00 Story of the Kralice Game Reserve
14:00 - 15:00 Markazíni – music band
15:00 - 16:30 Gamekeeping Skills Test – under patronage of Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology, Mendel University
16:30 - 17:30 Story of a Visionary Who Loved Forest - Josef Opletal
17:00 - 17:30 Rare roe trophies and where they come from – Pavel Scherer
17:30 - 18:00 Dominik Hašek - How I Became a Gamekeeper

15 May 2019 Wednesday

09.00 PRESENTATION OF VOCATIONAL SCHOOLS OF THE SOUTH MORAVIAN REGION – GARDENING
Venue: Hall G1, Kitchen Studio 029

Stage Programme

Venue: Hall G1, Stage

9:00 - 9:30 Film screening
9:30 - 10:00 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work
10:00 -10:30 Story of a Visionary Who Loved Forest - Josef Opletal
10:30 - 11:00 Film screening
11:00 - 11:30 Dulcimer band - Jožka Šmukař
11:30 - 12:00 Story of a Gamekeeper’s Knife - Alexander Pospíšil
12:00 - 12:30 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work
12:30 - 13:00 Story of a Hunting Weapon - Karel Borecký
13:00 - 13:30 Story of the Kralice Game Reserve
13:30 - 14:00 Film screening
14:00 - 14:30 Rare roe trophies and where they come from – Pavel Scherer
14:30 - 16:00 Gamekeeping Skills Test – under patronage of Faculty of Forestry and Wood Technology, Mendel University
16:00 - 16:30 Dulcimer band - Jožka Šmukař
16:30 - 17:30 Show of trumpeters, falconers and hunting dogs at work
17:00 - 18:00 Film screening

Change of programme reserved!

Parralel mit

ANIMAL TECH
25.-28.4.2021


Nationale Ausstellung für Tierzucht
25.-28.4.2021


CEVC
27.-28.4.2021

Nützliche Links

Highlights aus Unternehmen

 

Fotogalerie

Video

Meine Messe

Messegelände