Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

Nationale Ausstellung für Tierzucht
5.-8.9. 2021

Nationale Ausstellung für Tierzucht

RAHMENPROGRAMM der Messe ANIMAL TECH und der Nationalen Ausstellung für Tierzucht

sunday | monday | tuesday | wednesday

5 September 2021 Sunday

9.00 – 15.00 Beekeeping lectures
Venue: Hall P – conference hall P4

11.00 Ceremonial opening of the fairs
Venue: Hall P – dairy cattle showring

Breeders‘ programme

Venue: Hall P – dairy cattle showring
12.00 – 13.30 Dairy cattle collection demonstration
13.30 – 15.00 Jersey Cattle National Championship (arbiter: Elia Palmas, IT)
15.00 – 17.00 „A Child and a Calf“competition

Venue: Hall P – beef cattle showring
11.00 – 16.00 Aberdeen Angus Breed National Championship (Arbiter: William McLaren, farm Netherton, Scotland)

Venue: Hall P – Sheep, goat and pig demonstration site
13.00 – 14.00 Pig demonstration

Venue: Hall F – Arena
09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 17.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use

Demonstrations:

  • presentation of the mare Orphée des blins – triple winner of the Great Pardubice Steeplechase crosscountry horse race
  • National Stud Kladruby nad Labem – demonstration of teams and riding demonstration of Pas de deux of Old Kladruby stallions
  • western disciplines – Appaloosa, Quarter Horse and Paint Horse breeds
  • equestrian shows of Friesian horses
  • equestrian show of Paso Fino Colombiano breed
  • charitoeers' shows – welsh pony, hafling, warm-blooded four-horse team
  • mountain trail a working race - ukázky soutěží na přírodních překážkách
  • demonstration of the use and work of cold-blooded horses
  • minihorse – jumping and charitoeers' show
  • quadrille of Kinsky horses
  • Fjord Horse demonstration and pushball
  • Shetland Pony breed use demonstration

 

Venue: Hall F – Ring

09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 12.00 Horseback riding forchildren
12.00 – 12.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse communication
12.30 – 13.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
13.30 – 14.00 Horseback riding for children
14.00 – 14.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse communication
14.30 – 15.00 Equipoint
15.00 – 16.00 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
16.00 – 16.30 Horseback riding for children

 

6 September 2021 Monday

Breeders‘ programme

Venue: Hall P – dairy cattle showring

10.00 – 13.00 Competition Show of Czech Fleckvieh Cattle (Arbiter: Ing. Matúš Kohút, SK, Ing. Ivan Pavlík, PhD., SK) Competition in Cattle Weight Estimation
13.00 – 15.00 Brown Swiss Breed National Championship (arbiter: Elia Palmas, IT)
15.30 – 16.00 Dairy cattle collection demonstration
16.00 – 17.00 Normande Cattle demonstration

 

Venue: Hall P – beef cattle showring

10.00 – 12.30 Charolais Breed National Championship (Arbiter: Vít Čepelák, CZ)
13.00 – 16.00 Limousine Breed National Championship (Arbiter: Carl Scholler, DE)


Venue
: Hall F – Sheep, goat and pig demonstration site

13.00 – 14.00 Pig demonstration

 

Venue: Hall F – Arena

09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 17.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use

Demostrations:

  • presentation of the mare Orphée des blins – triple winner of the Great Pardubice Steeplechase crosscountry horse race
  • National Stud Kladruby nad Labem – demonstration of teams and riding demonstration of Pas de deux of Old Kladruby stallions
  • western disciplines – Appaloosa, Quarter Horse and Paint Horse breeds
  • mountain trail a working race
  • equestrian shows of Friesian horses
  • equestrian show of Paso Fino Colombiano breed
  • charitoeers' shows – welsh pony, hafling, warm-blooded four-horse team
  • demonstration of the use and work of cold-blooded horses
  • minihorse – jumping and charitoeers' show
  • quadrille of Kinsky horses
  • Fjord Horse demonstration and pushball
  • Shetland Pony breed use demonstration

 

Venue: Hall F – Ring

09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 12.00 Horseback riding for children
12.00 – 12.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse communication
12.30 – 13.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
13.30 – 14.00 Horseback riding for children
14.00 – 14.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse communication
14.30 – 15.00 Equipoint
15.00 – 16.00 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
16.00 – 16.30 Horseback riding for children
16.30 – 17.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds

 

7 September 2021 Tuesday

9.00 – 17.00 10. Central European Veterinary Congres
Venue: conference hall P1, hall P

10.00 – 12.00 General meeting SCHP
Venue: conference hall P4, hall P

10.00 – 12:30 General meeting A.Zet
Venue: conference hall Brno, hall A

14.00 – 17.00 10. Central European Veterinary Congres
Venue: conference hall P4, hall P

 

Chovatelský program

Venue: Hall P – dairy cattle showring

10.00 - 14.30 Holstein Cattle National Championship (arbiter: Ing. Zdeněk Schaffelhofer)

Show and evaluation with professional commentary

15.00 – 15.30 Normande Cattle demonstration
15.30 – 16.30 Dairy cattle collection demonstration

 

Venue: Hall P – beef cattle showring

10.00 – 12.30 Beef Simmental Breed National Championship (Arbiter: Ronan Tuohy, Gerry Neenan, Ireland)
13.00 – 15.00 Parthenaise Breed National Championship (Arbiter: Vincent Loiseau, France)
15.00 – 17.00 Commented show and presentation of selected beef breeds without own competition championship (Belgian Blue, Dexter, Galloway, Gasconne, Highland, Piemontes, Salers, Wagyu)

 

Venue: Hall P – Sheep, goat and pig demonstration site

13.00 – 14.00 Pig demonstration

 

Venue: Hall F – Arena

09.30 – 11.00 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11:30 – 14.00 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use
14:00 – 14.30 Horse polo
14:30 – 17.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use

Demostrations:

  • presentation of the mare Orphée des blins – triple winner of the Great Pardubice Steeplechase crosscountry horse race
  • National Stud Kladruby nad Labem – demonstration of teams and riding demonstration of Pas de deux of Old Kladruby stallions
  • western disciplines – Appaloosa, Quarter Horse and Paint Horse breeds
  • mountain trail a working race
  • equestrian shows of Friesian horses
  • equestrian show of Paso Fino Colombiano breed
  • charitoeers' shows – welsh pony, hafling, warm-blooded four-horse team
  • demonstration of the use and work of cold-blooded horses
  • minihorse – jumping and charitoeers' show
  • quadrille of Kinsky horses
  • Fjord Horse demonstration and pushball
  • Shetland Pony breed use demonstration

 

Venue: Hall F – Ring

09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 12.00 Horseback riding for children
12.00 – 12.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse communication
12.30 – 13.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
13.30 – 14.00 Horseback riding for children
14.00 – 14.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse communication
14.30 – 15.00 Equipoint
15.00 – 16.00 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
16.00 – 16.30 Horseback riding for children
16.30 – 17.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds

 

8 September 2021 Wednesday

Breeders‘ programme

Venue: Hall P – dairy cattle showring

10.00 - 11.00 Normande Cattle competition show (arbiters: Ing. Jaroslav, Ing. Marie Koňariková)
11.00 – 11.30 Tyrol Grey Cattle demonstration
11.30 – 12.00 “MISS SYMPATHY“– Announcement of visitor poll results
12.30 – 14.30 Dairy cattle collection demonstration

 

Venue: Hall P – beef cattle showring

10.00 – 11.00 Competition show of breeding bulls
11.00 – 12.30 Competition of breeding groups of beef breeds
12.30 – 15.00 Competition of the Junior Team of the Czech Beef Breeders Association Prague

 

Venue: Hall P – Sheep, goat and pig demonstration site

12.00 – 13.00 Pig demonstration

 

Venue: Hall F – Arena

09.30 – 10.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use
10.30 – 10.55 Theater and stunt company Štvanci
10.55 – 11.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use
11.30 – 13.00 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
13.00 – 14.00 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use
14.00 – 14.25 Theater and stunt company Štvanci
14.25 – 16.30 Equestrian programme and examples of horse use

Demostration:

  • Working Equitation
  • presentation of the mare Orphée des blins – triple winner of the Great Pardubice Steeplechase crosscountry horse race
  • National Stud Kladruby nad Labem – demonstration of teams and riding demonstration of Pas de deux of Old Kladruby stallions
  • western disciplines – Appaloosa, Quarter Horse and Paint Horse breeds
  • mountain trail a working race
  • equestrian shows of Friesian horses
  • equestrian show of Paso Fino Colombiano breed
  • charitoeers' shows – welsh pony, hafling, warm-blooded four-horse team
  • demonstration of the use and work of cold-blooded horses
  • minihorse – jumping and charitoeers' show
  • quadrille of Kinsky horses
  • Fjord Horse demonstration and pushball
  • Shetland Pony breed use demonstration

 

Venue: Hall F – Ring

09.30 – 11.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
11.30 – 12.00 Horseback riding for children
12.00 – 12.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse communication
12.30 – 13.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
13.30 – 14.00 Horseback riding for children
14.00 – 14.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse communication
14.30 – 15.00 Equipoint
15.00 – 16.00 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds
16.00 – 16.30 Horseback riding for children
16.30 – 17.30 Breeders‘ demonstrations of horse breeds

Programme may change without further notice


Parralel mit

Nützliche Links

Aussteller 2021

 

Fotogalerie

Video

Meine Messe

Messegelände