Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

WELDING
10.-14.9. 2012

International Welding Engineering Fair

Supporting programme

Complete the supporting programme MSV, IMT, FOND-EX, WELDING, PROFINTECH and PLASTEX 2012 Download:

Monday 10. 9. 2012 

10.00 a.m.–3.30 p.m.
E-MOBILITY – DEVELOPMENT AND TRENDS 2011–2015
Venue: Hall E, Room E4
Expert guarantor: Fresharena, s.r.o., Muchova 7, 613 00 Brno, pí. Monika Čepeláková, tel.: +420 777 722 390, e-mail: monika.cepelakova@fresharena.cz

10.00 a.m–5.00 p.m.
Business to Business between Swedish Czech & Slovak companies, a B2B-event (Day 1)
Venue: Hall P, Room P5
Organisation: Ing. Jiří Penc, Oblá 81, 63400 Brno, tel.: +420 776 126 673, e-mail: penc 45@gmail.com

10.00 a.m., 12.00 noon, 2.00 p.m. and 3.30 p.m.
Packaging live – PACKING, LABELLING, LOGISTICS, AND HANDLING IN ACTION (dAY 1)
Venue: Hall A2
Organisation: EQUICom s.r.o., Výstaviště 1 (KC), 647 00 Brno, Michaela Zachová, tel.: +420 603 278 091, e-mail: zachova@equicom.cz

12:00 noon-5 p.m.
Vacuum technology and leak detection
Venue: Hall P, Room P3
Organisation: LABTECH s.r.o., Polní 23/340, Brno 639 00, Mgr. Alena Hubová, tel.: +420 511 110 732, e-mail: Alena.hubova@labtech.eu

1.00 p.m.–6.00 p.m.
MACHINES COMMUNICATE 2012
Venue: Hall P, Room P1
Organisation: Sdělovací technika spol. s r.o., Uhříněveská 40, 100 00 Praha 10, Ing. Petr Vondrák, tel.: +420 733 182 923, e-mail: vondrak@stech.cz

1.30 p.m.-4.00 p.m.
THE ASSEMBLY OF THE CONFEDERATION OF INDUSTRY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Venue: Hall A, Rotunda
Organisation: The Confederation of Industry of the Czech Republic, Freyova 948/11, 190 05 Praha 9, Miroslava Trublová, tel.: +420 225 279 404, e-mail: mtrublova@spcr.cz


Tuesday 11. 9. 2012 

8:30 a.m.–01.00 p.m.
Czech foundry industry in the context of trends of industrial development
Venue: Zámeček Building, Loos Hall
Organisation: The Foundry Association of the Czech Republic, Technická 2, 616 00 Brno, Ing. Josef Hlavinka, tel.: +420 541 142 681, +420 603 476 942, fax: +420 541 142 644, e-mail: dir@svazslevaren.cz

9.00 a.m.–5 p.m.
11th INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM FORM 2012 (Day 1) 
Venue: Congress Centre, Room C
Organisation: Brno University of Technology, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Institute of Manufacturing Technology – Department of Metal Forming and Plastics, Technická 2896/2, 616 00 Brno, Ing. Ladislav Žák, Ph.D., tel.: +420 541 142 614, e-mail: zak@fme.vutbr.cz

9.00 a.m.–6.00 p.m.
EXPERT LECTURE ON "MODERN PROCESS LIQUIDS - POWERFUL AND SAFE, ACCORDING TO THE REQUIREMENTS OF REACH AND CLP"
Discussion FORUM ON "technical, operational and economic aspects OF USING PROCESS LIQUIDS FOR PROCESSING MODERN MATERIALS"

Venue: Hall E, salónek č. 21
Organisation: CIMCOOL EUROPE, Czech Branch – organization section , U rybníka 10, 586 01 Jihlava, Ing. MVDr. Renáta Verešová, tel.: +420 739 294 800, fax: +420 567 211 525, e-mail: veresova.renata@cimcool.net 

9.00 a.m.–1.00 p.m
ENERGY FOR THE FUTURE VIII – Effective energy management in industrial production
Venue: Hall P, Room P1
Organisation: FCC PUBLIC, s. r. o., Pod Vodárenskou věží 4, 182 08 Praha 8, Ing. Ondřej Vraný, tel.: +420 734 408 101, e-mail: ondrej.vrany@fccgroup.cz

9.30 a.m.–3.00 p.m.
RUSSIAN BUSINESS DAY
Venue: Hall A, Morava Room
Organisation: The Chamber for Commercial Relations with the Confederation of Independent States, Special Chamber of Commerce, Freyova 27, 190 00 Praha 9, Jana Kordačová, Secretary, tel.: +420 266 271 814, fax: +420 266 721 813, e-mail: kordacova@komora.cz

9.30 a.m.–12.30 a.m.
Solid Edge with synchronnyous technology 5 Launch
Venue: Administration Building, Room 103
Organisation: Siemens Industry Software, s.r.o., Na Maninách 7, Eva Urbánková, tel.: +420 266 790 437, e-mail: urbankova.eva@siemens.com

10.00–17.10 hod
Conference Cooperation between industry and education for competitiveness
Venue: Congress Centre, Room A
Organisation: Institut Svazu průmyslu ČR, Na Poříčí 12, Praha 1, 115 30, Tereza Hladíková, tel.: +420 731 476 353, e-mail: tereza.hladikova@virtualni-firma.cz

10.00 a.m.–1.00 p.m.
Speed Business Meeting
Venue: Hall P, Room P4
Org. guarantor: HST Chamber of Commerce, Switzerland – Czech Republic, Jankovcova 1569/2c, 170 00 Praha 7, Lucie Hladíková, tel. +420 222 516 614, +420 725 030 513, e-mail: LHladikova@hst.cz

10.00 a.m.–2.00 p.m.
Innovations in the Surface Treatment Technologies
Venue: Administration Building, Room 102
Organisation: The Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Department of Manufacturing Technology, Technická 4, 166 07 Praha 6 Dejvice, Ing. Dana Benešová, tel.: +420 724 569 662, e-mail: dana.benesova@ fs.cvut.cz

10.00 a.m.–12.00 noon
Welding of Plastics – verification of Welding Procedures, system and personnel certification
Venue: Congress Centre, Room D
Organisation: TÜV SÜD Czech s.r.o., Novodvorská 994/138, 142 21 Praha 4, Ivana Kroupová, tel.: +420 724 743 419, fax: +420 239 046 805, e-mail: ivana.kroupova@tuv-sud.cz

10.00 a.m. – 3.00 p.m.
Vacuum technology and leak detection
Venue: Hall P, Room P3
Organisation: LABTECH s.r.o., Polní 23/340, Brno 639 00, Mgr. Alena Hubová, tel.: +420 511 110 732, e-mail: Alena.hubova@labtech.eu

10.00 a.m–5.00 p.m.
Business to Business between Swedish Czech & Slovak companies, a B2B-event (Day 2)
Venue: Hall P, Room P5
Organisation: Ing. Jiří Penc, Oblá 81, 63400 Brno, tel.: +420 776 126 673, e-mail: penc 45@gmail.com

10.00 a.m., 12.00 noon, 2.00 p.m. and 4.00 p.m.
Packaging live – PACKING, LABELLING, LOGISTICS, AND HANDLING IN ACTION (dAY 2)
Venue: Hall A2
Organisation: EQUICom s.r.o., Výstaviště 1 (KC), 647 00 Brno, Michaela Zachová, tel.: +420 603 278 091, e-mail: zachova@equicom.cz

10.30 a.m.–11.30 a.m.
Intelligent information system to support an entrepreneurship (day 1)
Venue: Hall P, Room P2
Organisation: Intelligent Markets, a.s., Masarykovo náměstí 66/27, 251 Říčany, Bc. Petra Mikesková, MBA, e-mail: petra.mikeskova@in-markets.cz

10.30 a.m.–1.00 p.m.
Euro for Export: Czech engineering export : how to support the innovation potential?
Venue: Hall E, Room E4
Organisation: Mladá fronta a.s., Pod Kotlářkou 3, Praha 5, Košíře, Kateřina Kuncová, tel.: +420 225 347 435, e-mail: kuncovak@mf.cz

11.00 a.m.-11.40 a.m.
9TH MEETING OF THE CZECH-INDIAN JOINT COMMISSION FOR ECONOMIC COOPERATION
Venue: Hall E, Room E2
Organisation: The Confederation of Industry of the Czech Republic, Freyova 948/11, 190 05 Praha 9, Ing. Blanka Jakubcová, tel. +420 225 279 402, e-mail: bjakubcova@spcr.cz

11.40 a.m.-1.30 p.m.
CZECH-INDIAN ECONOMIC FORUM
Venue: Hall E, Room E2
Organisation: The Confederation of Industry of the Czech Republic, Freyova 948/11, 190 05 Praha 9, Ing. Blanka Jakubcová, tel. +420 225 279 402, e-mail: bjakubcova@spcr.cz

1.00 p.m.–5.00 p.m.
THE DEVELOPMENT OF BUSINESS STRATEGY AND COMPETITIVENESS OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC SUPPORT PROGRAMMES
Venue: Administration Building, Room 103
Organisation: Economia, a.s., Dobrovského 25, 170 55 Praha 7, Hana Jandusová, tel.: +420 233 071 428, fax: 233 072 030, e-mail: Hana.Jandusova@economia.cz

1.00 p.m.–5.00 p.m.
What Leads to Success on World Global Markets
13. Conference organized by Department of Enterprise Management and Economics, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague
Venue: Congress Centre, Room B
Organisation:

  • Department of Enterprise Management and Economics, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague, Karlovo nám. 13, 12135 Praha 2, Doc. JUDr. František Klimeš, CSc., tel +420 224 355 796, +420 604 970 802, e-mail: František.klimes@fs.cvut.cz
  • Department of Enterprise Management and Economics, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Czech Technical University in Prague, Karlovo nám. 13, 12135 Praha 2, Hana Padevětová, sekretářka ÚŘEP, tel.: +420 224 355 798, e-mail: hana.padevetova@fs.cvut.cz

1.30 p.m.–5.00 p.m.
Matchmaking meetings with the exhibitors of the collective stand of the German Federal Ministry of Education and Research (BMBF) (DAY 1)
Venue: Hall B, stand no. 36
Organisation: AHK Services s.r.o. / Czech-German Chamber of Commerce, Václavské náměstí 40, 110 00 Praha 1, Lenka Šolcová, tel.: +420 221 490 323, fax: +420 224 222 200, e-mail: solcova@dtihk.cz

2.00 p.m.–3.00 p.m.
Efficient localization of technical documentation into foreign languages using CAT systems (Computer-Aided Translation), translation memory and fuzzy logics
Venue: Hall P, Room P2
Organisation: STAR Czech s.r.o., Krymská 18, Praha 10, Ing. László Jankovics, tel.: +420 608 320 100, e-mail: laszlo.jankovics@star-group.net

2.00 p.m.–6.00 p.m.
Visions of Automation – Digital Factory 2012
Venue: Hall P, Room P1
Organisation: Sdělovací technika spol. s r.o., Uhříněveská 40, 100 00 Praha 10, Ing. Petr Vondrák, tel.: +420 733 182 923, e-mail: vondrak@stech.cz

2.30 p.m.–4.30 p.m.
Indo-Czech Technological Forum
Venue: Hall E, Room E2
Organisation: The Association of Engineering Technology in Prague, Politických vězňů 1419/11, 113 42 Praha 1, Ing. Pavel Čáp, Útvar expertních služeb, tel: +420 234 698 411,  fax: +420 214 789, e-mail: cap@sst.cz

3.00 p.m.–5.00 p.m.
MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS SKČR
Venue: Pavilon E, salonek 22
Organisation: Forges Association CR (SKČR), Ptašínského 6, 602 00 Brno, Ing. Pavel Horečka, tel.: +420 604 423 153, e-mail: pavel.horecka@skcr.org


Wednesday 12. 9. 2012 

8.30 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
11th INTERNATIONAL SYMPOSIUM FORM 2012 (DAY 2) 
Venue: Congress Centre, Room C
Organisation: Brno University of Technology, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Institute of Manufacturing Technology – Department of Metal Forming and Plastics, Technická 2896/2, 616 00 Brno, Ing. Ladislav Žák, Ph.D., tel.: +420 541 142 614, e-mail: zak@fme.vutbr.cz

9.00 a.m.–1.00 p.m.
Export seminAR
Venue: Hall A, Morava Room
Organisation: South Moravian Regional Chamber of Commerce, Heršpická 813/5, 639 00 Brno, Bc. Vít Čermák, tel.: +420 543 10 60 90, +420 721 458 140, e-mail: sekretariat@khkjm.cz

9.00 a.m.–1.30 p.m.
AUTOMATION PERSPECTIVES II - AUTOMATION OF MANUFACTURING, ASSEMBLY AND PACKAGING LINES
Venue: Hall P, Room P1
Organisation: FCC PUBLIC, s. r. o., Pod Vodárenskou věží 4, 182 08 Praha 8, Ondřej Vraný, tel.: +420 734 408 101, e-mail: ondrej.vrany@fccgroup.cz

9.00 a.m.-6.00 p.m.
EXPERT LECTURE ON "PROCESS LIQUIDS for processing modern materials"
Discussion FORUM ON "technical, operational and economic aspects OF USING PROCESS LIQUIDS FOR PROCESSING MODERN MATERIALS"

Venue: Hall E, Room Nr. 21
Organisation: CIMCOOL EUROPE, Czech Branch – organization section , U rybníka 10, 586 01 Jihlava, Ing. MVDr. Renáta Verešová, tel.: +420 739 294 800, fax: +420 567 211 525, e-mail: veresova.renata@cimcool.net

9.30 a.m.–3.00 p.m.
MACHINE ISSUES IN RELATION TO SECURITY RISKS 2012
Venue: Hall P, Room P4
Organisation: LP Elektro s.r.o., Novoměstská 1a, 621 00 Brno, Ing. Eva Kadrnožková, tel.: +420 775 933 890, fax: +420 545 234 004, produkce@lpelektro.cz

9.30 a.m.-4.00 p.m.
European and Czech Plastics & Composites Industry- Recent Development and Perspectives
Venue: Congress Centre, Room B
Organisation: Association of Plastics Industry of the Czech Republic, Šolínova 7, 166 08 Praha 6, Dr. Miroslav Černý, tel.: +420 224 353 584, fax: +420 224 353 519, e-mail: cerny@hppro.klok.cvut.cz

9.30 a.m.–1.00 p.m.
Matchmaking meetings with the exhibitors of the collective stand of the German Federal Ministry of Education and Research (BMBF) (DAY 2)
Venue: Hall B, stand no. 36
Organisation: AHK Services s.r.o. / Czech-German Chamber of Commerce, Václavské náměstí 40, 110 00 Praha 1, Lenka Šolcová, tel.: +420 221 490 323, fax: +420 224 222 200, e-mail: solcova@dtihk.cz

9.30 a.m.–6.00 p.m.
Export forum
Venue: Congress Centre, Room A
Organisation: CzechTrade, Dittrichova 21, 128 01 Praha 2, Zuzana Pluhařová, tel.: +420 224 907 508, e-mail: zuzana.pluharova@czechtrade.cz

10.00 a.m.–11.00 a.m.
Cultural and language barriers of the entry of Czech companies in Asian markets (especially China and India)
Venue: Hall P, Room P2
Organisation: STAR Czech s.r.o., Krymská 18, Praha 10, Ing. László Jankovics, tel.: +420 608 320 100, e-mail: laszlo.jankovics@star-group.net

10.00 a.m.–12.00 noon
Changes in the Production and Operation of Metallic structures in the context of EN 3834 and EN 1090
Venue: Congress Centre, Room D
Organisation: TÜV SÜD Czech, Novodvorská 994/138, 142 21 Praha 4, Ivana Kroupová, tel. +420 724 743 419, fax +420 239 046 805, e-mail: ivana.kroupova@tuv-sud.cz

10.00 a.m.-12.00 noon
ACCESS TO THIRD MARKETS – INDIA, A NEW CHANCE
Venue: Hall E, Lounge 20
Expert guarantor: CEBRE, Rue du Trone 60, BE-1050 Brusel, Alena Vlačihová, tel.: +420 246 031 707
Organisation: CEBRE, Rue du Trone 60, BE-1050 Brusel, Alena Vlačihová, tel.: +420 246 031 707, e-mail: alena.vlacihova@cebre.cz

10.00 a.m–5.00 p.m.
Business to Business between Swedish Czech & Slovak companies, a B2B-event (Day 3)
Venue: Hall P, Room P5
Organisation: Ing. Jiří Penc, Oblá 81, 63400 Brno, tel.: +420 776 126 673, e-mail: penc 45@gmail.com

10.00 a.m.–3.00 p.m.
WINDOWS EMBEDDED OPERATING SYSTEMS FOR SPECIALIZED CLIENT EQUIPMENT I-II
Venue: Hall A, Room Brno
Organisation: Elbacom International, s.r.o., K Železnej studienke 27, 811 04 Bratislava, Slovensko, Michal Šaštinský, tel.: +421 911 464 089, fax: +421 2 54 777 638, e-mail: m.sastinsky@elbacom.com

10.00 a.m., 12.00 noon, 2.00 p.m. and 4.00 p.m.
Packaging live – PACKING, LABELLING, LOGISTICS, AND HANDLING IN ACTION (dAY 3)
Venue: Hall A2
Organisation: EQUICom s.r.o., Výstaviště 1 (KC), 647 00 Brno, Michaela Zachová, tel.: +420 603 278 091, e-mail: zachova@equicom.cz

10.30 a.m.–2.00 p.m.
BELORUSSIAN BUSINESS DAY
Venue: Hall E, Room E2
Organisation: The Chamber for Commercial Relations with the Confederation of Independent States, Special Chamber of Commerce, Freyova 27, 190 00 Praha 9, Jana Kordačová, Secretary, tel 266 721 815, fax 266 721 813, e-mail: kordacova@komora.cz

11.00 a.m.–4.00 p.m.
Czech-indian technology day
Venue: Administration Building, Room 103
Organisation: CzechInvest, Štěpánská 15, Praha 2, Mgr. Kateřina Kynclová, Project Manager, tel.: +420 296 342 595, e-mail: katerina.kynclova@czechinvest.org

11.00 a.m.–1.00 p.m.
CURRENT EGAP EXPORT SUPPORT MEASURES
Venue: Administration Building, Room 102
Organisation: The Export Guarantee and Insurance Corporation (EGAP), Vodičkova 34/701, 111 21 Praha 1, p. Jan Svoboda, tel.: +420 222 842 004, +420 725 894 190, e-mail: svoboda@egap.cz

1.00 a.m.–16.00 p.m.
Press hardening seminars at the fair MSV2012
Venue: Congress Centre, Room D
Organisation: AP&T, Srbská 56, 464 01 Frýdlant v Čechách, Jan Vobora, tel.: +420 487 953 777, fax: +420 487 953 077, e-mail: Jan.vobora@aptgroup.com

2.00 p.m.-4.00 p.m.
Business environment and opportunities in indonesia and malaysia
Venue: Hall P, Room P2
Organisation:

  • SP ČR – Ing. Blanka Jakubcová, tel.: 225 279 402, e-mail: bjakubcova@spcr.cz
  • MPO ČR – Ing. Jaromír Dudák, tel.: 224 852 8323, e-mail: dudak@mpo.cz

4.00 p.m.-6.00 p.m.
Business Location Austria
Venue: Holiday Inn Hotel, Congress Hall
Organisation: Austrian Embassy – Business Department, Krakovská 7, 111 21 Praha 1, Eva Skalická, Jan Cimrman, tel.: +420 222 210 255, fax: +420 222 211 255, e-mail: prague@advantageaustria.org


Thursday 13. 9. 2012 

9.00 a.m.–3.00 p.m.
PRODUCTION AND ASSEMBLY OF SWITCHBOARDS AND DISTRIBUTION BOARDS, LEGISLATION AND NEW ČSN REQUIREMENTS
Venue: Hall P, Room P4
Organisation: LP Elektro s.r.o., Novoměstská 1a, 621 00 Brno, Ing. Eva Kadrnožková, tel.: +420 775 933 890, fax: +420 545 234 004, produkce@lpelektro.cz

9.00 a.m.-1.00 p.m.
Possibilities of Success when Doing Business with China
Venue: Administration Building, Room 103
Org. guarantor: PRODUCA, s.r.o., 683 04 Drnovice 739, Ing. Ľubomír Sedlák, MBA, tel. +420 603 105 689, email: sedlak@produca.cz

9.00 a.m.-1.00 p.m.
Certificate of conformity according to the law no. 22/1997 about the product’s technical requirements
Venue: Brno Regional Chamber of Commerce
Org. guarantor: Brno Regional Chamber of Commerce, Výstaviště 1, 648 04 Brno, Dagmar Sedláčková, tel.: +420 532 194 928, e-mail: skoleni@rhkbrno.cz

9.00 a.m.-4.00 p.m.
Maintenance as a valuable tool for savings
Venue: Congress Centre, Room B
Org. guarantor: Trade Media International, s.r.o. - Management and Maintenance of Industrial Enterprise magazine, Mánesova 536/27, 737 01 Český Těšín, p. Lukáš Smelík, tel.: +420 777 793 393, e-mail: ls@udrzbapodniku.cz

9.00 a.m.–6.00 p.m.
EXPERT LECTURE ON "PROCESS LIQUIDS OF THE FUTURE – THE CimShield SERIES"
Discussion FORUM ON "technical, operational and economic aspects OF USING PROCESS LIQUIDS FOR PROCESSING MODERN MATERIALS"

Venue: Hall E, Room No. 21
Organisation: CIMCOOL EUROPE, Czech Branch – organization section , U rybníka 10, 586 01 Jihlava, Ing. MVDr. Renáta Verešová, tel.: +420 739 294 800, fax: +420 567 211 525, e-mail: veresova.renata@cimcool.net 

9.30 a.m.– 12.30 a.m.
We prepare specialists for new Technologies
Venue: Congress Centre, Room E
Organisation: Czech Association of Energy Sector Employers, Partyzánská 7, 170 00 Praha 7, Ing Pavel Chejn, tel.: +420 728 010 765, fax: +420 266 753 579, e-mail: chejn@csze.cz

10.00 a.m.–2.00 p.m.
RISK IN ENGINEERING
Venue: Administration Building, Room 102
Org. guarantor: The Czech Technical University in Prague, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Department of Manufacturing Technology, Technická 4, 166 07 Praha 6 Dejvice, Ing. Dana Benešová, tel.: +420 724 569 662, e-mail: dana.benesova@ fs.cvut.cz

10.00 a.m.–12.00 noon
ISO 50001 Energy Management Systems
Venue: Congress Centre, Room D
Organisation: TÜV SÜD Czech s.r.o., Novodvorská 994/138, 142 21 Praha 4, Ivana Kroupová, tel.: +420 724 743 419, fax: +420 239 046 805, e-mail: ivana.kroupova@tuv-sud.cz

10.00 a.m.–12.00 noon
Matchmaking meetings with the exhibitors of the collective stand of the German Federal Ministry of Education and Research (BMBF) (DAY 3)
Venue: Hall B, Stand Nr. 36
Organisation: AHK Services s.r.o. / Czech-German Chamber of Commerce, Václavské náměstí 40, 110 00 Praha 1, Lenka Šolcová, tel.: +420 221 490 323, fax: +420 224 222 200, e-mail: solcova@dtihk.cz

10.00 a.m.–12.00 noon
From the ideas to the application – but how to do it?
(TA CR contribution to the debate on research funding and increasing the competitiveness of the Czech Republic)
Venue: Hall E, Room E3
Organisation: Heretic Public Relations, Betlémské náměstí 351/6, 110 00 Praha 1, Ing. Monika Preuhslerová, tel.: +420 777 567 795, e-mail: preuhslerova@hereticpr.cz

10.00 a.m., 12.00 noon, 2.00 p.m. and 4.00 p.m.
Packaging live – PACKING, LABELLING, LOGISTICS, AND HANDLING IN ACTION (dAY 4)
Venue: Hall A2
Organisation: EQUICom s.r.o., Výstaviště 1 (KC), 647 00 Brno, Michaela Zachová, tel.: +420 603 278 091, e-mail: zachova@equicom.cz

10.30 a.m.–11.30 a.m.
Microsoft Embedded product Overview
Venue: Hall A, Room Brno
Organisation: AVNET EMG Silica, Gruber Str. 60c, D-85586 Poing, Germany, Christine Falke, e-mail:christine.falke@silica.com

1.00 p.m.–4.20 p.m.
Knowledge  Management in Procurement
Venue: Hall E, Room E4
Organisation: Prescom, s.r.o., Čechova 871, 665 01 Rosice u Brna, Ing. Pavel Stehlík, tel. +420 777 140 660, e-mail: info@pres-com.cz

2.00 p.m.–3.00 p.m.
Intelligent information system to support an entrepreneurship (day 2)
Venue: Congress Centre, Room E
Organisation: Intelligent Markets, a.s., Masarykovo náměstí 66/27, 251 Říčany, Bc. Petra Mikesková, MBA, e-mail: petra.mikeskova@in-markets.cz

2.00 p.m.–4.00 p.m.
Business Environment and Opportunities in current Libya
Venue: Hall P, Room P3
Organisation: Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Czech Republic, Na Františku 32, 110 15 Praha 1, Ing. Jiří Rak, tel.: +420 224 852 729, fax: +420 224 221 582, e-mail: rak@mpo.cz

2.00 p.m.–4.30 p.m.
Czech-Russian Business Conference
Venue: Hall P, Room P1
Organisation: The Association of Engineering Technology in Prague, Politických vězňů 1419/11, 113 42 Praha 1, Ing. Pavel Čáp, Department of Expert Services, tel: +420 234 698 411, fax: +420 224 214 789, e-mail: cap@sst.cz


Friday 14. 9. 2012 

8.30 a.m.–3.00 p.m.
POWER LINE CONDUCTOR SIZING AND DESIGNED WIRE DIMENSIONS
Venue: Hall P, Room P4
Organisation: LP Elektro s.r.o., Novoměstská 1a, 621 00 Brno, Ing. Eva Kadrnožková, tel.: +420 775 933 890, fax: +420 545 234 004, produkce@lpelektro.cz

10.00 a.m., 12.00 noon, and 2.00 p.m.
Packaging live – PACKING, LABELLING, LOGISTICS, AND HANDLING IN ACTION (dAY 5)
Venue: Hall A2
Organisation: EQUICom s.r.o., Výstaviště 1 (KC), 647 00 Brno, Michaela Zachová, tel.: +420 603 278 091, e-mail: zachova@equicom.cz

 


as of 5. 9. 2012

 

 

WELDING 2012

Highlights from companies

 

You might be interested in

Concurrently with

MSV
3.-7.10. 2016


IMT
3.-7.10. 2016


FOND-EX
3.-7.10. 2016


PROFINTECH
3.-7.10. 2016


PLASTEX
3.-7.10. 2016


Protective equipment
and safety at work

Photo Gallery

Find My Trade Show

Exhibition Centre