Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

National show of livestock and agricultural equipment
27.-30.6. 2013

National show of livestock and agricultural equipment

Supporting Programme

 

27th JUNE 2013 (THURSDAY)
BEEF CATTLE BREEDERS’ DAY

10.00–10.30 a.m.
The ceremonial opening of the exhibition – carriage parade, ceremonial speeches  by guests
Hall P

11.00 a.m.–5.00 p.m.
NATIONAL BEEF CATTLE CHAMPIONSHIP, viewing, assessment with an expert commentary, the awarding of prizes to winning breeders
11.00 a.m.–12.00 noon - competition viewing of breeding bulls
12.00 noon–5.00 p.m. - competition viewing of individual breeds and categories
Hall P

11.00 a.m.–12.00 noon
Pig presentation and assessment with an expert commentary
Hall P

12.00 noon–4.00 p.m.
Presentation and assessment of combined breeds of sheep and breeds of goat with an expert commentary
Hall P

9.30 a.m.–5.30 p.m.
Horse programme – presentation and assessment of horses, western ranch, riding demonstrations, etc.
Hall F


28th JUNE 2013 (FRIDAY)
DAIRY CATTLE AND PIG BREEDERS’ DAY

9.00 a.m.–1.00 p.m.
NATIONAL HOLSTEIN CATTLE CHAMPIONSHIP, viewing, assessment with an expert  commentary, announcement of the champion and the presentation of prizes to winning breeders
Hall P

1.00–4.00 p.m.
CZECH SPOTTED CATTLE CHAMPIONSHIP, viewing, assessment with an expert  commentary, announcement of the winner and the presentation of prizes to winning breeders
Hall P

9.30 a.m.–13.00 noon
Classification of breeding rams and goats
Hall P

1.00–2.00 p.m.
Presentation and assessment of pigs with an expert commentary
Hall P

2.00–4.00 p.m. Presentation and assessment of meat breeds of sheep and special breeds of sheep with an expert commentary
Hall P

9.30 a.m.–5.30 p.m.
Horse programme – presentation and assessment of horses, western ranch, riding demonstrations, etc.
Hall F


29th JUNE 2013 (SATURDAY)
SHEEP, GOAT AND BEEF CATTLE BREEDERS’ DAY

11.00 a.m.–5.00 p.m.
NATIONAL BEEF CATTLE CHAMPIONSHIP - continued ,viewing, assessment with an expert commentary, the awarding of prizes to winning breeders
Hall P

9.30–10.30 a.m.
Pig viewing
Hall P

2.30–4.00 p.m
Presentation of prizes to sheep and goat breeders
Hall P

3.00–4.00 p.m.
Viewing of the winning dairy cattle
Hall P

4.00–5.00 p.m.
Viewing of the winning beef cattle
Hall P

9.30 a.m.–5.30 p.m.
Horse programme – presentation and assessment of horses, western ranch, riding demonstrations, etc.
Hall F


 

30th JUNE 2013 (SUNDAY)
HORSE BREEDERS’ DAY

9.30–10.30 a.m.
Pig viewing
Hall P

10.00–11.30 a.m.
Viewing of the winning dairy and beef cattle
Hall P

11.30 a.m.
The announcement of the results of the “MISS CONGENIALITY” competition
Hall P

2.30 – 4.00 p.m.
Viewing of winning collections of sheep and goat breeds
Hall P

9.30 a.m.–4.30 p.m.
Presentation and assessment of horses with an expert commentary, the presentation of prizes to the winning breeders, an accompanying programme
Hall F

1.00–3.30 p.m.
Show programme for children, mini-ranch, demonstrations of riding, etc.
Hall F

1.00–3.00 p.m.
Junior Team Competition – The Czech Beef Breeders Association
Hall P

We reserve the right to make changes to the programme!


Concurrently with

ANIMAL TECH
11.-14.5. 2017


National Gamekeeping Show
11.-14.5. 2017


NATUR EXPO BRNO
11.-14.5. 2017

You might be interested in

Highlights from companies

 

Video

Photo Gallery

Find My Trade Show

Exhibition Centre