Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

MOTOSALON
2.-5.3. 2017

International Fair for Motorcycles, ATVs, Accessories and Clothing
(Prague - Letňany)

Supporting programme

 

THURSDAY 2. 3. 2017 

Hall 4 – podium

9.30 a.m.–1.00 p.m., 2.05–2.15 p.m.
2.45–3.30 p.m., 7.00–7.30 p.m.
Exhibitors’ spots

1.00–1.30 p.m.
The ceremonial opening of the fair

1.30–2.00 p.m.
ASC Dukla Rally representation – Ollie Roučková

2.00–2.05 p.m.
Moto Gymkhana – Presentation of slalom competitions

2.15–2.45 p.m., 4.30–5.00 p.m., 6.30–7.00 p.m.
First aid – First aid courses + demonstration

3.30–4.00 p.m.
School of Motoring – MOTORBIKE SAFETY – Tips for beginners and experienced motorcyclists

4.00–4.30 p.m.
Crazy Day – How to become a stunt rider + demonstrations of tricks

5.00–6.00 p.m.
Tomáš Prachař – Kavkaz Ride 15

6.00–6.30 p.m.
YoungRide Zone – Chats with famous personalities, demonstrations of motorcycle systems, advice for young motorcyclists

Show Arena – the Open Area in front of entry hall VH1

1.00–1.30 p.m., 2.15–2.45 p.m.
4.00–4.30 p.m., 7.00–7.30 p.m.
Moto Gymkhana – Free training for gymkhana riders

1.30–2.00 p.m., 3.30–4.00 p.m.
Míra Lisý Motoschool – Moto Show

2.45–3.30 p.m.
Endurance School – Demonstrations of floorboard riding during endurance rides

4.30–5.00 p.m.
School of Motoring – MOTORBIKE SAFETY – Safe riding courses

5.00–7.00 p.m.
Crazy Day – Free training for stunt riders

The demonstration track in front of entry hall VH1

9.30 a.m.–7.30 p.m.
All-day testing of scooters up to 125 cc


 

FRIDAY 3. 3. 2017

Hall 4 – podium

9.30–10.30 a.m., 11.15–11.30 a.m.
12.30–1.00 p.m., 7.00–7.30 p.m.
Exhibitors’ spots

10.30–11.00 a.m., 2.00–2.30 p.m.
4.30–5.00 p.m., 6.00–6.30 p.m.
First aid – First aid courses + demonstration

11.00–11.15 a.m., 1.45–2.00 p.m.
Crazy Day – How to become a stunt rider + demonstrations of tricks + rock ‘n’ roll

11.30–11.45 a.m., 4.15–4.30 p.m.
Masaryk Circuit Motorbike Academy + Junior Racing Team Brno

11.45 a.m.–12.15 p.m., 2.30–3.00 p.m.
YoungRide Zone – Chats with famous personalities, demonstrations of motorcycle systems, advice for young motorcyclists

12.15–12.30 p.m.
Moto Gymkhana – Presentation of slalom competitions

1.00–1.30 p.m., 6.30–7.00 p.m.
School of Motoring – MOTORBIKE SAFETY – Tips for beginners and experienced motorcyclists 

1.30–1.45 p.m.
Masaryk Circuit Enduro and Hard Enduro school of motoring

3.00–3.15 p.m.
Masaryk Circuit Road and Scooter school of motoring

3.15–4.15 p.m.
Tomáš Prachař – Kavkaz Ride 15

5.00–5.30 p.m.
ASC Dukla Rally representation – Ollie Roučková

5.30–6.00 p.m.
Standa Berkovec – Chats with Dakar Rally 2017 participants Milan Engel and Tomáš Kubiena, autograph signing, photo opportunity

Show Arena – the Open Area in front of entry hall VH1

10.30–11.00 a.m., 1.00–1.30 p.m., 4.15–5.00 p.m.
Martin Krátký – Stunt riding

11.00–11.30 a.m., 1.30–2.00 p.m., 5.30–6.00 p.m.
School of Motoring – MOTORBIKE SAFETY – Safe riding courses

11.30 a.m.–12.15 p.m., 2.30–3.30 p.m., 6.00–7.00 p.m.
Crazy Day Show + Scooter Jump Show

12.15–12.30 p.m., 5.00–5.30 p.m.
Míra Lisý Motoschool – Moto Show

12.30–1.00 p.m., 3.30–4.15 p.m., 7.00–7.30 p.m.*
Moto Gymkhana – Demonstrations of slalom competitions + Night Show*

2.00–2.30 p.m.
Endurance School – Demonstrations of floorboard riding during endurance rides

The demonstration track in front of entry hall VH1

9.30 a.m.–7.30 p.m.
All-day testing of scooters up to 125 cc


 

SATURDAY 4. 3. 2017

Hall 4 – podium

9.30–9.45 a.m.
Hosted service, programme of the day, spots (hosted by Standa Berkovec)

9.45–10.15 a.m., 2.00–2.30 p.m.
4.00–4.30 p.m., 6.00–6.30 p.m.
First aid – First aid courses + demonstration

10.15–10.30 a.m.
Masaryk Circuit Enduro and Hard Enduro school of motoring

10.30–11.00 a.m., 1.45–2.00 p.m.
Crazy Day – How to become a stunt rider + demonstrations of tricks + rock ‘n’ roll

11.00–11.15 a.m.
Moto Gymkhana – Presentation of slalom competitions

11.15–11.30 a.m., 3.45–4.00 p.m.
Masaryk Circuit Motorbike Academy + Junior Racing Team Brno featuring the participation of Karel Abrahám

11.30 a.m.–12.00 noon
ASC Dukla Rally representation – Ollie Roučková, Tomáš Prachař, Václav Hucl, Tereza Valentovičová

12.00 noon–12.30 p.m.
YoungRide Zone – Chats with famous personalities, demonstrations of motorcycle systems, advice for young motorcyclists

12.30–1.00 p.m.
Karel Abrahám – a return to MotoGP

1.00–1.45 p.m.
The BARTH Racing Team presents Josef Macháček, David Pabiška and Zdeněk Tůma at Dakar 2017

2.30–2.45 p.m.
Masaryk Circuit Road and Scooter school of motoring featuring the participation of Karel Abrahám

2.45–3.45 p.m.
Tomáš Prachař – Kavkaz Ride 15

4.30–5.00 p.m.
Standa Berkovec – autograph signing with František Smola – multiple Czech and European motocross champion

5.00–5.30 p.m.
School of Motoring – MOTORBIKE SAFETY – Tips for beginners and experienced motorcyclists

5.30–6.00 p.m.
Standa Berkovec – Chats with Dakar Rally 2017 participants Milan Engel and Tomáš Kubiena, autograph signing, photo opportunity

6.30–7.00 p.m.
Exhibitors’ spots

Show Arena – the Open Area in front of entry hall VH1

9.45–10.15 a.m., 1.00–1.30 p.m., 6.30–7.00 p.m.*
Moto Gymkhana – Demonstrations of slalom competitions + Night Show*

10.30–11.00 a.m., 1.30–2.00 p.m., 4.30–5.00 p.m.
Martin Krátký – Stunt riding

11.00–11.30 a.m., 2.00–2.30 p.m., 5.00–5.30 p.m.
School of Motoring – MOTORBIKE SAFETY – Safe riding courses

11.30 a.m.–12.30 p.m., 2.30–3.30 p.m., 5.30–6.30 p.m.
Crazy Day Show + Scooter Jump Show

12.30–1.00 p.m., 4.00–4.30 p.m.
Míra Lisý Motoschool – Moto Show

3.30–4.00 p.m.
Endurance School – Demonstrations of floorboard riding during endurance rides

The demonstration track in front of entry hall VH1

9.30 a.m.–7.30 p.m.
All-day testing of scooters up to 125 cc


 

SUNDAY 5. 3. 2017

Hall 4 – podium

9.30–9.45 a.m.
Hosted service, programme of the day, spots (hosted by Standa Berkovec)

9.45–10.15 a.m., 1.00–1.30 p.m., 3.00–3.30 p.m.
First aid – First aid courses + demonstration

10.15–10.30 a.m.
Masaryk Circuit Motorbike Academy + Junior Racing Team Brno

10.30–11.00 a.m., 2.00–2.15 p.m.
Crazy Day – How to become a stunt rider + demonstrations of tricks + rock ‘n’ roll

11.00–11.30 a.m., 1.30–2.00 p.m.
Presentation of the results of the poll Motorbike of the Year 2017

11.30 a.m.–12.00 noon
School of Motoring – MOTORBIKE SAFETY – Tips for beginners and experienced motorcyclists

12.00 noon–12.45 p.m.
The BARTH Racing Team presents Josef Macháček, David Pabiška and Ruda Lhotský at Dakar 2017

12.45–1.00 p.m.
Masaryk Circuit Enduro and Hard Enduro school of motoring

2.15–2.30 p.m.
Masaryk Circuit Road and Scooter school of motoring

2.30–3.00 p.m.
YoungRide Zone – Chats with famous personalities, demonstrations of motorcycle systems, advice for young motorcyclists

3.30–4.30 p.m.
Tomáš Prachař – Kavkaz Ride 15

4.30–5.00 p.m.
Exhibitors’ spots

Show Arena – the Open Area in front of entry hall VH1

9.30–10.00 a.m., 10.30–11.00 a.m.
Moto Gymkhana – Demonstrations of slalom competitions

10.00–10.30 a.m., 4.30–5.00 p.m.
Martin Krátký – Stunt riding

11.00–11.30 a.m.
Míra Lisý Motoschool – Moto Show

11.30 a.m.–12.30 p.m., 1.00–2.00 p.m., 2.30–3.30 p.m.
Crazy Day Show + Scooter Jump Show

12.30–1.00 p.m., 3.30–4.00 p.m.
School of Motoring – MOTORBIKE SAFETY – Safe riding courses

2.00–2.30 p.m.
Endurance School – Demonstrations of floorboard riding during endurance rides

The demonstration track in front of entry hall VH1

9.30 a.m.–7.30 p.m.
All-day testing of scooters up to 125 cc

We reserve the right to make changes to the programme.
Situation as of 17th February 2017.

You might be interested in

Highlights from companies

 

Photo Gallery

VIDEO

Find My Trade Show

Exhibition Centre