Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

BIOMASS
31.3. - 4.4. 2012

Trade Fair of Renewable Sources of Energy in Agriculture and Forestry

Supporting Programme

 

 29.3 – 30.3.2012, Thursday – Friday

MENDELTECH INTERNATIONAL 2012 – INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE
The conference programme focuses on the presentation of contemporary scientific research and new operational knowledge in the safe exploitation of technology in processes in biotechnical systems and the application of innovative technologies reducing the negative load on the environment and their transfer into everyday practice.
The conference should contribute towards a further reinforcement of mutual co-operation among university units and co-operation between university units and enterprises in the business sphere at the international level.
Expert guarantor and organiser: Mendel University in Brno
Venue: Rybniční Zámeček in Lednice, Mendel University in Brno
Admission: by invitation


31.3.2012, Saturday

9.30 a.m.
THE CEREMONIAL OPENING OF THE FAIRS
featuring the presentation of the awards in the competitions for the best exhibits – grand prix techagro, grand prix animal vetex, granD prix silva regina and GRAND PRIX BIOMASS
Venue: Hall A – Rotunda

9.30 a.m. – 3.00 p.m.
FORESTRY BIOMASS IN THE CZECH REPUBLIC AND AROUND THE WORLD

an international conference organised by Mendel University in Brno. The speakers at the conference, largely from abroad, will be acquainting those present with a conception for the use of forestry biomass in the countries of Europe, in Canada and in Australia.
Expert guarantor and organiser: Mendel University in Brno
Venue: Hall P, lecture hall P4
Admission: free

9.30 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
THE USE OF RAPIDLY GROWING WOOD SPECIES FOR ENERGY PURPOSES – CZ BIOM SEMINAR
Expert guarantor: CZ Biom – The Czech Biomass Association
Organiser: CZ Biom – The Czech Biomass Association
Venue: Hall P, lecture hall P1
Admission: free

GATHERING OF REPRESENTATIVES AND LEADERS OF CLIMMAR (two-day)
Organiser: The Agricultural and Forestry Machinery Association (A.ZeT) and the Association of Importers of Construction Machinery (SDZT)
Venue: Holiday Inn, lounge 2
Admission: by invitation

LECTURES
Organiser: The Czech Beekeepers Association
Venue: Hall E, Room E2
Admission: free

7.00 p.m.
THE SOCIAL EVENING FOR THE TRADE FAIRS TECHAGRO, ANIMAL VETEX, SILVA rEGINA AND BIOMASS
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall A – Rotunda
Admission: by invitation


1.4.2012, Sunday

GATHERING OF REPRESENTATIVES AND LEADERS OF CLIMMAR (two-day)
Organiser: The Agricultural and Forestry Machinery Association (A.ZeT) and the Association of Importers of Construction Machinery (SDZT)
Venue: Holiday Inn, lounge 2
Admission: by invitation

LECTURES
Organiser: The Czech Beekeepers Association
Venue: Hall E, Room E2
Admission: free


2.4.2012, Monday

10.00 a.m. – 1.30 p.m.
Biomass – agricultural sector
BIOGAS TRANSFORMATION

Expert guarantor: Prof. Ing. Jan Mareček DrSc., Prof. Ing. Bořivoj Groda
Organiser: Mendel University in Brno, Agrointeg s.r.o.
Venue: Hall P, Room P4, sections c and d

1.00 – 4.00 p.m.
Biomass – agricultural sector
WASTE AND RESIDUAL BIOMASS

Expert guarantor: Ing. Josef Šrefl
Organiser: Mendel University in Brno, Agrointeg s.r.o.
Venue: Hall P, Room P4, sections c and d

10.00 a.m. – 2.00 p.m.
Biomass – forestry sector
INTERNATIONAL EXPERIENCE IN THE REGIONAL USE OF FORESTRY BIOMASS for ENERGY purposes

Expert guarantor: Prof. Ing. Vladimír Simanov, Ing. Stanislav Václavek, Ing. Jan Příhoda
Venue: Hall P, Room P4, sections a and b

9.00 a.m. – 12.00 noon
INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE OF THE AGRICULTURAL ASSOCIATION OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC ON THE TOPIC “SOCIAL DIALOGUE"
Organiser: The Agricultural Association of the Czech Republic
Venue: Hall A – Rotunda

10.00 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
SEMINAR – GE Money Bank
Organiser: Eventisimo
Venue: Hall P, Room P1

Live village
A seminar for the agricultural community from the Association of Private Agriculture
Organiser: The Association of Private Agriculture of the Czech Republic
Venue: Congress Centre, Room C

1.30 – 3.30 p.m.
MEETING OF SECRETARIES AND DIRECTORS OF REGIONAL ORGANISATIONS OF THE AGRICULTURAL ASSOCIATION OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Organiser: The Agricultural Association of the Czech Republic
Venue: Hall A3, Morava Room
Admission: by invitation

2.00 p.m.
A GATHERING OF VETERINARY SURGEONS FROM THE CZECH REPUBLIC AND SLOVAKIA (THE 5TH CENTRAL EUROPEAN VETERINARY CONGRESS)
Expert guarantor: MVDr. Mirko Treu, The University of Veterinary and Pharmaceutical Sciences Brno
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall A – Rotunda

A SEMINAR ABOUT WORK WITH THE YOUNG AT THE CZECH AND MORAVIAN HUNTING UNION
Expert guarantor: The Czech and Moravian Hunting Union
Venue: Hall Z, lecture area
Admission: free


3.4.2012, Tuesday

10.00 a.m. – 2.00 p.m.
A MEETING OF AGRICULTURALISTS AND POLITICIANS
Expert guarantor and organiser: The Agrarian Chamber of the Czech Republic
Venue: Hall A – Rotunda

10.00 a.m. – 2.00 p.m.
Biomass – agricultural sector
MOTOR BIOFUELS

Expert guarantor: Ing. Petr Jevič, Prof. Ing. Jan Mareček, DrSc.
Organiser: Mendel University in Brno
Venue: Hall P, Room P4, sections c and d

10.00 a.m. – 3.00 p.m.
Biomass – forestry sector
Chances for the regional use and consumption of forestry biomass for energy purposes

Expert guarantor: Prof. Ing. Vladimír Simanov, Ing. Stanislav Václavek, Ing. Jan Příhoda
Venue: Hall P, Room P4, sections a and b

9.00 a.m. – 12.00 noon
A WORKSHOP ACCOMPANYING THE SEMINAR ON THE USE OF RAPIDLY GROWING WOOD SPECIES FOR ENERGY PURPOSES
Expert guarantor: CZ Biom – The Czech Biomass Association
Organiser: CZ Biom – The Czech Biomass Association
Venue: Congress Centre, lecture hall B

9.00 a.m.– 12.30 p.m.
THE GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF CZ BIOM
Organiser: CZ Biom – The Czech Biomass Association
Venue: Congress Centre, lecture hall C
Admission: by invitation

9.00 a.m.
THE 5TH CENTRAL EUROPEAN VETERINARIAN CONGRESS – ANTIBIOTIC VETERINARY DAY
Expert guarantor: The Czech Buiatric Society, The University of Veterinary and Pharmaceutical Sciences Brno
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue:  Congress Centre, Room A
Admission: registration fee
Programm

A LECTURE ON THE RECOGNITION OF CZECH GAME MANAGEMENT AS PART OF THE INTANGIBLE CULTURAL HERITAGE OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC
Expert guarantor: The Czech and Moravian Hunting Union
Venue: Hall Z, lecture area
Admission: free


4.4.2012, Wednesday 

9.00 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
INTERNATIONAL BIOGAS CONFERENCE
Expert guarantor and organiser: CZ Biom
Venue: Hall P, lecture hall P1
Admission: free

10.00 a.m. – 2.00 p.m.
Biomass – forestry and agriculture sector
Thermochemical conversion

Expert guarantor: Prof. Ing. Vladimír Simanov, Ing. Stanislav Václavek, Ing. Jan Příhoda for the forestry section, Prof. Ing. Jan Mareček DrSc. for the agriculture section
Venue: Hall P, Room P4

9.30 a.m. – 1.00 p.m.
Sitting of the economic committee of the agrarian chamber of the Czech Republic
Organiser: The Agrarian Chamber of the Czech Republic
Venue: Hall A3, Room Brno


31.3 – 4.4.2012 (DAILY)

9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Accompanying programme on the stage in Hall Z
Accompanying programming focusing on game management and forestry
Expert guarantor:  Dr. Ing. Jaroslav Pospíšil – the SILVAJAGD association of business entities
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall Z    
Admission: free

9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Accompanying programme in the lecture hall by the stand of Mendel University and in 1 room in the hall
Accompanying programming focusing on game management and forestry
Expert guarantor: Mendel University
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall Z    
Admission: free

9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Forestry education
An accompanying programme focusing on presenting game management and forestry to children
Expert guarantor: Mendel University, The Czech University of Agriculture, The Forest Management Institute in Brandýs nad Labem, Military Forests and Estates of the Czech Republic, Military Forests and Estates of the Slovak Republic, The Czech and Moravian Hunting Union
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall Z    
Admission: free

9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Screenings of films on game management and forestry
Screenings of films on game management and forestry
Expert guarantor: The Ministry of Agriculture of the Czech Republic
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall Z, gallery     
Admission: free

9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Laser shooting range in the gallery of Hall Z
A laser shooting range focusing on game management
Expert guarantor: S-servis bke, s.r.o.
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall Z, 1st gallery
Admission: free

31.3. – 2.4. 2012
10.30 – 11.15 a.m., 2.00 – 2.45 p.m.
STIHL® TIMBERSPORTS® SHOW
Demonstration of Timbersports disciplines
Expert guarantor: Martin Komárek – STIHL® TIMBERSPORTS®
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Open Space P, by Hall Z   
Admission: free

31.3. – 2.4. 2012
11.15 – 11.45 a.m., 2.45 – 3.15 p.m.
Statues from wood – on the ®Timbersports® AREA
The creation of a 2.5 metre wooden statue, 2.4 auction
Expert guarantor: Martin Komárek – STIHL® TIMBERSPORTS®
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Open Space P, by Hall Z, the  Timbersports® area
Admission: free

31.3. – 1.4. 2012
During the day
The construction of a hunting hide
The construction of a hunting hide with the use of a motor saw and chainsaw. 5 x 2.5 x 2.5 metres.
Expert guarantor: Jiří Vorlíček, Husqvarna
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: The grassy open space between Halls M and Y
Admission: free

3. 4. 2012
11.00 a.m. – 2.00 p.m.
Axe throwing competition
A competition for students at colleges of forestry in throwing a double-sided axe at a target.
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Expert guarantor: Jiří Vorlíček, Husqvarna
Venue: The grassy open space between Halls M and Y
Admission: free

2.4 – 3.4.2012
During the day
Statues from wood
Carving statues and bird boxes from wood with a motor saw.
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Expert guarantor: Jiří Vorlíček, Husqvarna
Venue: The grassy open space between Halls M and Y
Admission: free

10.00 a.m., 12.00 noon, 2.00 p.m. and 4.00 p.m.
Demonstrations of biomass processing – grinding and chipping
Demonstrations: the companies Dřevo- Produkt SV, spol. s r.o., Karlow Karlshof a.s. and CZ Biom.
Venue: Open Space R
Admission: free

9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
John Deere Farm
Expert guarantor: Equicom
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Open Space A and Hall Y
Admission: free

9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
GREAT BEEKEEPING EXHIBITION
Expert guarantor: The Czech Beekeepers Association
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall E
Admission: free

9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
FARM ANIMAL SHOW
Expert guarantor: Genoservis, a.s.
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall H
Admission: free
Programme:
31. 3. – 4. 4.

9.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.   Viewing of Holstein cattle, Czech spotted cattle, beef cattle, pigs, sheep and goats
31. 3. – 4. 4.
9.00 a.m. – 5.00 p.m.   John Deere Farm (Open Space A, Hall Y)
A small exhibition of horses from miniature horses to American breeds
Equiteam competitions and horse show
Rides for visitors by teams of horses, communication games, rides on peddle tractors
Saturday 31. 3.
10.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Viewing of beef cattle breeds
12.00 noon – 2.00 p.m. 
Demonstrations of processing sheep and goat products
2.00 – 3.00 p.m.
Children’s corner – “Let’s Draw a Cow”
2.00 – 3.00 p.m.
Viewing of Czech spotted cattle with a commentary
3.00 – 4.30 p.m.
Demonstrations of processing sheep and goat products
Sunday 1. 4.
10.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Viewing of beef cattle breeds
10.00 a.m. – 1.00 p.m.
In-competition viewing of Czech spotted cattle, competition to guess the weight of a displayed breeding cow
1.00 – 4.00 p.m.
Demonstrations of processing sheep and goat products
Monday 2. 4.
10.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Viewing of beef cattle breeds
10.00 a.m. – 4.00 p.m.
Classification of breeding rams, viewing of sheep and goat breeds with a commentary, demonstrations of sheep shearing and wool processing
Tuesday 3. 4.
10.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Viewing of beef cattle breeds
10.30 a.m. – 1.00 p.m.
In-competition viewing of Holstein cattle
1.30 – 4.00 p.m.
Viewing of sheep and goat breeds with a commentary
Wednesday 4. 4.
10.00 a.m. – 6.00 p.m.
Viewing of beef cattle breeds
10.30 a.m. – 12.00 noon
Viewing of Holstein cattle with a commentary
12.00 noon – 2.00 p.m.
Viewing of sheep and goat breeds with a commentary
2.00 – 3.00 p.m.
Viewing of Holstein cattle with a commentary

Situation as of 27.2.2012

 

Concurrently with

TECHAGRO
8.-12.4. 2018


SILVA REGINA
8.-12.4. 2018

You might be interested in

Highlights from companies

 

Photo Gallery

Video

Find My Trade Show

Exhibition Centre