Přejdi na obsah | Přejdi na menu | Přejdi na vyhledávání

SALIMA
25.-28.2. 2014

Internationale Nahrungsmittelmesse

Rahmenprogramm

 

25. 2. 2014 - Tuesday

10.30 a. m.
The ceremonial opening of the stand Regional Foods of the South Moravian Region
Organiser: The South Moravian Region, The Association of Regions of the Czech Republic
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 011

11.30 a. m. - 12.00 noon
Utilisation of CASSIDA and FM food grade lubricants (NSF H1 and NSF 3H), in practice of manufacturing and processing plants
Lecturing:  Ing. Richard Boř (FUCHS Oil Corporation (CZ), spol. s r. o.)
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

12.30– 1.00 p. m.
Packaging Live press conference
Organiser: Equicom s.r.o., BVV Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

1.00 – 6.00 p. m.
Cooking Fun with Children  - children´s cooking demonstrations
Organiser:  Abolit, spol. s r.o
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 024, podium COOKING SHOW

1.30–2.00 p. m.
3D digital technology in the process of the development and production of new products
3D printers, 3D production systems (Stratasys, MakerBot, MCOR Technologies)
3D optical scanning and measuring of products and moulds (GOM)
Rapid tooling, CAD/CAM (Tebis)
Systems for the vacuum moulding of plastics (Formech)
Lecturing: Ing. Daniel Adam (MCAE Systems), Ing. Miloslav Drápela (MCAE Systems)
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

2.00–4.00 p. m.
Packaging Live Workshop – Cross Marketing in Packaging, Safe Labelling, New Trends in Packing Materials
Organiser: Viking Mašek, ARC Robotics, Technology Morava, GE Money Bank, Ondrášek INK-JET SYSTÉM, TCHIMM Packaging, OTK Group
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

2.30–4.30 p. m.
The international conference FOOD FORUM
“High-quality Food on the European Market”

Organiser: The Ministry of Agriculture of the Czech Republic, The Federation of the Food and Drink Industries of the Czech Republic
Venue: Hotel Holiday Inn Brno, Alfa and Beta Halls

4.00 p. m.
Baker of the Year in the category JUNIOR
The Most Attractive Bakery and Confectionery Product

19th National Skills Competition for Bakers and Confectioners,
Competition begins
Organiser: Business Association of Bakers and Confectioners in the Czech Republic
Venue: Hall V, stand no. 001

4.30 p. m.
Press briefing – the Minister of Agriculture of the Czech Republic
Organiser: The Ministry of Agriculture of the Czech Republic, The Federation of the Food and Drink Industries of the Czech Republic
Venue: Hotel Holiday Inn, Gama Hall

6.30 p. m.
The official opening of the trade fairs SALIMA, MBK, INTECO, VINEX, EMBAX and PRINTexpo 2014
The announcement of the results of the Gold SALIMA 2014 competition
Venue: The Rotunda of Hall A (as part of the Social Evening)
Admission by invitation only

7.30 p. m.
The social evening of the trade fairs SALIMA, MBK, INTECO, VINEX, EMBAX and PRINTexpo 2014
Organiser: The Ministry of Agriculture of the Czech Republic, BVV Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: The Rotunda of Hall A
Admission by invitation only


 

26. 2. 2014 - Wednesday

8.30 a. m. – 3.00 p. m.
Professional Day – Year 2
Production of cereal bars (Hosokawa Bepex)
A technical solution for compound chocolates (Duyvis Wiener Lehmann)
The transition from manual to automatic chocolate processing – the latest trends (Hacos)
A technical solution for chocolate (Duyvis Wiener Lehmann)
Organiser: VEKAMAF
Venue: Congress Centre, Room C

9.30 a. m. – 2.00 p. m.
The 12th conference on safe production and processing of foodstuffs of animal origin
Organiser: The University of Veterinary and Pharmaceutical Sciences Brno
Venue: BVV Administration Building, Room 102

10.00–11.30 a. m.
Press conference of the Czech Agriculture and Food Inspection Authority
Organiser: The Czech Agriculture and Food Inspection Authority
Venue: Congress Hall E, Room E4

10.00 a. m. – 2.00 p. m.
Meeting of the Commercial Board of the Company COOP
Organiser: COOP Praga
Venue: Hall A3, room Brno

10.00 a. m. – 1.00 p. m.
BUYERS’ DAY
Matchmaking Czech exhibitors with potential business partners from the Czech Republic and abroad
Organiser: BVV Trade Fairs Brno
Venue: Hall A3, Morava Room

10.30 a. m. – 5.00 p. m.
The ceremonial presentation of KLASA and Czech Product certificates
Culinary show
– tastings and the preparation of recipes from products marked with the symbols Protected Origin, Protected Geographic Labelling and Guaranteed Traditional Speciality.
Competitions – Wheel of Fortune, Magnetic Board – FOOD TEST, children’s painting
Organiser: The State Agricultural Intervention Fund, The Federation of the Food and Drink Industries of the Czech Republic, Dedeman, s.r.o.
Venue: Hall A, stand no. 024, podium COOKING SHOW

12.00 noon – 2.00 p. m.
Session of the Agricultural Committee of the Chamber of Deputies of the Czech Parliament
Topic: “Questions on the Law on Foodstuffs”
Held by: The Regional Authority of the South Moravian Region
Venue: The headquarters of the South Moravian Region

12.30 – 1.00 p. m.
The safety of production and packaging lines
Organiser: Systemotronic
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

1.30 – 2.00 p. m.
The automation of packaging lines
Organiser: ARC Robotics
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

2.00 – 3.00 p. m.
Certification of printed products with the EU Ecolabel
Organiser: CENIA – The Czech Environmental Information Agency
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

27. 2. 2014 – Thursday

9.00 a. m. – 12.00 noon
Meeting of the board of the Czech Meat Processors Association
Organiser: The Czech Meat Processors Association
Venue: Congress Centre, Room D

9.00 a. m. – 4.30 p. m.
UV printing on packaging and printed materials
Organiser: Grafie CZ
Venue: Congress Hall E, Rooms E2 and E3

10.00 a. m. - 6.00 p. m.
Cooking Fun with Children  - children´s cooking demonstrations
Organiser:  Abolit, spol. s r.o
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 024, podium COOKING SHOW

10.30 – 11.00 a. m.
Packaging Design MAD APPLE
Organiser: Omega Design, s.r.o.
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

12.30 – 1.00 p. m.
3D digital technology in the process of the development and production of new products
3D printers, 3D production systems (Stratasys, MakerBot, MCOR Technologies)
3D optical scanning and measuring of products and moulds (GOM)
Rapid tooling, CAD/CAM (Tebis)
Systems for the vacuum moulding of plastics (Formech)
Lecturing: Ing. Daniel Adam (MCAE Systems), Ing. Miloslav Drápela (MCAE Systems)
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

1.30 – 5.00 p. m.
Student Forum
Organiser: The Association of the Czech Pulp and Paper Industry
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre

3.00 p. m.
Baker of the Year in the category JUNIOR
The Most Attractive Bakery and Confectionery Product
The announcement of the results

Organiser: Business Association of Bakers and Confectioners in the Czech Republic
Venue: Hall V, stand no. 001


 

28. 2. 2014 – Friday

10.00 a. m. – 1.00 p. m.
Meeting of the board of the COOP Centrum
Organiser: COOP Centrum
Venue: Hall A3, Brno Room

10.00 a. m. – 3.00 p. m.
Correct dental hygiene (practical demonstrations of the tooth care + consultancy)
Organiser: The Association of the Prophylactic Stomatology
Venue: hall A1,stand no. 024 podium COOKING SHOW

10.30 – 11.00 a. m.
3D digital technology in the process of the development and production of new products
3D printers, 3D production systems (Stratasys, MakerBot, MCOR Technologies)
3D optical scanning and measuring of products and moulds (GOM)
Rapid tooling, CAD/CAM (Tebis)
Systems for the vacuum moulding of plastics (Formech)
Lecturing: Ing. Daniel Adam (MCAE Systems), Ing. Miloslav Drápela (MCAE Systems)
Venue: Hall B, Programme Centre 

25. - 28. 2. 2014 – Tuesday – Friday

11.00 a. m., 1.00, 3.00, 5.00 p. m., 28. 2. final demonstration at 3.00 p. m.
Packaging Live – a packing line in operation
Organiser: Trade Fairs Brno, Equicom s.r.o.
Venue: Hall B

10.00–11.30 a. m., 1.00–3.00 p. m.
Legal advice – principal topic: The New Civic Code
25. 2. 2014
Safe foods and how to buy them
Minimum shelf life and use-by date for foodstuffs

26. 2. 2014
How to make purchases you won’t regret – consumer protection with the GOS consumer protection guarantee symbol
What about the water? Should we be drinking tap water or buying bottled water?

27. 2. 2014
Safe food – the responsibility of the retailer and the producer
VAT on foodstuffs – consumer protection with the GOS consumer protection guarantee symbol

Organiser: The Consumer Protection Association
Venue: Hall A2, stand no. 001

A culinary exhibition in support of the CzechSpecials project
Two-member culinary teams from member restaurants and hotels will be presenting their culinary art here three times a day.
Organiser: The Czech Association of Hotels and Restaurants
Venue: Hall A2, stand no. 013

Culinary show – tastings and the preparation of recipes from products marked with the symbols Protected Origin, Protected Geographic Labelling and Guaranteed Traditional Speciality.
Competitions – Wheel of Fortune, Magnetic Board – FOOD TEST, children’s painting
Organiser: Dedeman, s.r.o.
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 005

THE CZECH CUISINE
The project COOKING AT SECONDARY VOCATIONAL COLLEGES -
a presentation of teaching methods with the preparation of regional foods at the stand of the South Moravian Region
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 011

A project supporting the national label CZECH BEER, a presentation of the competitions PIVEX GOLD CUP and PIVEX GOLD BARREL
Organiser: SNIP
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 014

The project WINE FROM MORAVIA, WINE FROM BOHEMIA – presenting winegrowers from Moravia and Bohemia, wine tourism and the National Wine Centre
Organiser: The National Wine Centre
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 016

MODEL CAFÉ AND PAT ISSERIE
Interactive cafés – demonstrations of traditional and untraditional ways of making coffee, presentation of brands of coffee and coffee making technology, Latté Art, cocktail making competitions for baristas and barmen
Organiser: D&E, the companies Espreso, Coffee-break, TC Bohemia and others PH Compact
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 013, Hall A2, stand no. 030, 036, Hall V, stand no. 088

TEA and COFFEE
Topic: DILMAH – tea mixology – tea as part of alcoholic and non-alcoholic cocktails
Organiser: Dilmah Workshops on the topics: “Variations and Mysteries of Tea”
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 013

The “Grand Prix Espresso” – Competition for baristas coffee and cappuccino making
Organiser: Espreso, s.r.o.
Venue: Hall A1, stand no. 013

Nützliche Links

Highlights aus Unternehmen

 

Fotogalerie

Video

Parralel mit

MBK
27.2.-2.3. 2018


INTECO
27.2.-2.3. 2018


EmbaxPrint
27.2.-2.3. 2018

Meine Messe

Messegelände